RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
You must be a member to access that page
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Cuny Queensborough Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayside, New York
you RUN the place
222-05 56th Ave, Bayside, New York, 11364, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Tisha Causway
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Wesleyan Indoor Invitational Meet 1
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Wesleyan Indoor Invitational Meet 1
- Jan 24, 2015
Middletown, CT, US
Timing/Results by:
Platt Systems - Manchester - CT - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
Coast Guard Academy
Connecticut College
CUNY Medgar Evers
CUNY Queensborough
Delhi
Rhode Island CC
Rhode Island College
Unattached
Union College Track & Field and Cross Coun
USMMA
Wesleyan
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Drew, LaDarius
12
Wesleyan
07.10
nwi
1
2
Legall, Akiel
9
Rhode Island Col
07.18
nwi
1
3
Dacon, Jamell
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
07.22
nwi
1
4
Angel, Romaine
10
Delhi
07.36
nwi
1
5
Pierre, Ricco
11
Union College Tr
07.36
nwi
1
6
Dawkins, James
12
Coast Guard Acad
07.37
nwi
1
7
Lee, Richard
9
Coast Guard Acad
07.40
nwi
1
8
Perez, Steven
9
Rhode Island Col
07.63
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Drew, LaDarius
12
Wesleyan
07.18
nwi
6
2
Legall, Akiel
9
Rhode Island Col
07.20
nwi
6
3
Dacon, Jamell
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
07.29
nwi
5
4
Pierre, Ricco
11
Union College Tr
07.36
nwi
3
5
Dawkins, James
12
Coast Guard Acad
07.41
nwi
3
5
Angel, Romaine
10
Delhi
07.41
nwi
5
7
Perez, Steven
9
Rhode Island Col
07.42
nwi
3
8
Lee, Richard
9
Coast Guard Acad
07.44
nwi
1
9
Smith, Tevin
10
Delhi
07.44
nwi
2
10
Charles, Matthew
9
Rhode Island Col
07.45
nwi
2
11
Templeton, Tyler
9
Coast Guard Acad
07.65
nwi
1
12
Putnam, Collin
12
USMMA
07.85
nwi
2
13
France, Adarius
9
Delhi
07.94
nwi
6
13
Dix, Ryan
9
USMMA
07.94
nwi
5
15
Veeck, Joe
9
Delhi
07.97
nwi
3
16
Miller, Shaquille
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
07.98
nwi
3
17
Flemming, Yuon
12
Wesleyan
08.00
nwi
2
18
Vasquez, Javier
9
Rhode Island CC
08.01
nwi
6
19
Hurley, Connor
10
Union College Tr
08.04
nwi
6
20
Bruno, Alexander
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
08.14
nwi
2
21
Nougaisse, Jephtee
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
08.21
nwi
2
22
Martinez, Ranier
9
Rhode Island CC
08.28
nwi
1
22
McCormic, Brendan
9
CUNY Queensborou
08.28
nwi
5
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Legall, Akiel
9
Rhode Island Col
23.35
nwi
1
2
Hannon, Ben
12
Coast Guard Acad
23.40
nwi
2
3
Angel, Romaine
10
Delhi
23.41
nwi
1
4
Charles, Matthew
9
Rhode Island Col
23.57
nwi
1
5
Gooden, Brandon
9
CUNY Queensborou
23.60
nwi
2
6
Perez, Steven
9
Rhode Island Col
24.16
nwi
2
7
Smith, Kelcey
12
Coast Guard Acad
24.17
nwi
3
8
Pierre, Ricco
11
Union College Tr
24.33
nwi
1
9
Strauss, Ethan
9
Union College Tr
24.43
nwi
4
10
Templeton, Tyler
9
Coast Guard Acad
24.44
nwi
4
11
Dolcimascolo, Alex
10
Union College Tr
24.50
nwi
2
12
Dix, Ryan
9
USMMA
24.89
nwi
1
13
Smith, Tevin
10
Delhi
24.91
nwi
3
14
Washington, Jelani
9
CUNY Queensborou
25.02
nwi
4
15
Hwang, Seung
9
USMMA
25.13
nwi
2
16
France, Adarius
9
Delhi
25.42
nwi
6
17
McLeod, Brian
10
Delhi
25.54
nwi
5
18
Putnam, Collin
12
USMMA
25.63
nwi
8
19
Phillip, Keron
10
Delhi
25.66
nwi
4
20
Vasquez, Javier
9
Rhode Island CC
25.67
nwi
5
21
Veeck, Joe
9
Delhi
25.68
nwi
7
22
Megathlin, Ben
10
Union College Tr
25.99
nwi
6
23
Tyrell, Akeem
9
Delhi
26.24
nwi
4
24
Flemming, Yuon
12
Wesleyan
26.29
nwi
5
25
Martinez, Ranier
9
Rhode Island CC
26.41
nwi
6
26
Shapiro-Albert, Br
11
Union College Tr
26.45
nwi
5
27
Bonnet, Claude
9
Union College Tr
26.57
nwi
8
28
Finn, Taylor
9
Union College Tr
26.76
nwi
7
29
Domergue, Olivier
9
Connecticut Coll
27.90
nwi
7
--
McCormic, Brendan
9
CUNY Queensborou
DQ
nwi
6
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hannon, Ben
12
Coast Guard Acad
51.87
1
2
Forbes, Jarell
12
Rhode Island Col
52.11
2
3
Penny, Raeford
9
Coast Guard Acad
52.41
1
4
Smith, Kelcey
12
Coast Guard Acad
52.80
2
5
Rehfuss, Luke
9
Coast Guard Acad
53.33
2
6
Drew, LaDarius
12
Wesleyan
53.55
1
7
Mandanici, Lee
9
Rhode Island CC
54.13
1
8
Strauss, Ethan
9
Union College Tr
54.26
3
9
Whitaker, Christia
9
Connecticut Coll
54.69
3
10
Dolcimascolo, Alex
10
Union College Tr
55.46
3
11
Megathlin, Ben
10
Union College Tr
57.69
5
12
Layug, Wesley
10
Wesleyan
57.73
1
13
Gooden, Brandon
9
CUNY Queensborou
58.00
4
14
Tyrell, Akeem
9
Delhi
58.53
5
15
Bonnet, Claude
9
Union College Tr
58.75
5
16
Moynihan, Galen
10
Union College Tr
59.29
5
17
Domergue, Olivier
9
Connecticut Coll
1:01.20
5
--
Washington, Jelani
9
CUNY Queensborou
DQ
4
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scheffey, Andrew
11
Coast Guard Acad
1:25.26
2
2
Briggs, Walter
9
Delhi
1:27.78
1
3
Chapman, Ben
11
Coast Guard Acad
1:27.94
1
4
Brophy, Frank
9
USMMA
1:27.95
1
5
Wilson-King, Franc
10
Delhi
1:28.04
2
6
Gravesande, Khalil
9
CUNY Queensborou
1:28.68
1
7
Forti, Adam
10
Union College Tr
1:29.09
3
8
Jean-Gilles, Jason
9
CUNY Queensborou
1:29.22
1
9
Robinson, Mat
9
Delhi
1:29.52
2
10
Downing, Scott
9
Delhi
1:29.82
2
11
Fernandez, Nelson
9
Delhi
1:29.99
3
12
Ferreria, Cooper
9
Rhode Island CC
1:30.46
3
13
Sanchez, Tomas
11
USMMA
1:30.76
1
14
Arcuri, Rich
10
Delhi
1:31.00
3
15
Woods, Tim
9
Union College Tr
1:31.83
3
16
Fine, Logan
11
Union College Tr
1:32.02
3
17
Angioli, Tyler
10
Delhi
1:32.04
3
18
Jonas, Shemar
9
CUNY Queensborou
1:32.48
1
19
Flood, Jack
10
Delhi
1:33.64
2
20
Lo, Brent
11
Connecticut Coll
1:37.37
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Brett
9
Coast Guard Acad
1:59.31
1
2
Kelly, Joe
12
Coast Guard Acad
1:59.50
1
3
Hub, Ryan
12
Coast Guard Acad
2:03.35
1
4
Astacio, Josue
9
Rhode Island Col
2:08.28
1
5
Burnett, Rob
10
Delhi
2:08.77
1
6
Joyette, William
11
CUNY Medgar Ever
2:12.13
1
7
Dakin, Bedan
9
CUNY Queensborou
2:23.09
1
8
Spence, Max
9
Union College Tr
2:23.93
1
9
Pierre-Paul, fabri
9
CUNY Queensborou
2:30.92
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ireland, Andrew
9
Coast Guard Acad
2:39.18
1
2
Coull, Jesse
11
Union College Tr
2:40.70
1
3
Hardiman, Jacob
10
Coast Guard Acad
2:45.16
1
4
MacElrevey, Austin
9
USMMA
2:48.91
1
5
Finitz, Mitchell
11
Union College Tr
2:49.85
1
6
Schutzberg, Arthur
10
Union College Tr
2:57.31
2
7
Saeger, Ryan
11
Union College Tr
2:58.01
1
8
Anderson, Ian
9
Rhode Island CC
3:02.30
1
9
Laney, Britton
10
Rhode Island CC
3:02.65
1
10
Ulrich, Jake
10
Union College Tr
3:05.64
2
11
Charles, Esdras
9
Delhi
3:09.38
1
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunt, Dave
Unattached
4:32.11
1
2
Lash, Jonathan
12
Coast Guard Acad
4:32.31
1
3
Velasquez, Zachary
10
Coast Guard Acad
4:33.60
1
4
Ameri, Luca
12
Wesleyan
4:33.61
1
5
MacElrevey, Austin
9
USMMA
4:42.06
1
6
Dhillon, Austin
9
Wesleyan
4:42.86
1
7
Burnett, Rob
10
Delhi
4:52.17
1
8
Suski, Park
11
Coast Guard Acad
4:59.05
1
9
Tavarez, Greg
11
Wesleyan
4:59.41
1
10
Unterhalter, Max
12
Union College Tr
4:59.65
1
11
Vick, Jeremy
12
Union College Tr
5:07.27
1
12
Phiri, Yamikani
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
5:18.74
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Gilliam
10
Coast Guard Acad
9:10.71
1
2
Brown, Andrew
9
Coast Guard Acad
9:23.36
1
3
Petow, Kevin
11
Coast Guard Acad
9:25.48
1
4
Kearney, Zachary
12
Coast Guard Acad
9:26.82
1
5
Cohen, Steven
9
Union College Tr
9:35.39
1
6
Mahoney, Colin
9
Wesleyan
10:16.74
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Nicholas
12
Coast Guard Acad
15:33.23
1
2
O'Connell, Joey
12
Coast Guard Acad
15:57.03
1
3
Teachout, Caleb
10
Coast Guard Acad
16:28.60
1
4
Yallowitz, Jacob
11
Coast Guard Acad
16:41.49
1
5
Vansant, John
9
Wesleyan
17:09.13
1
6
Carney, Jonathan
9
Rhode Island Col
17:15.22
1
7
Brienza, Richard
10
CUNY Queensborou
19:32.56
1
8
Pierre-Paul, fabri
9
CUNY Queensborou
20:26.31
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Forbes, Jarell
12
Rhode Island Col
08.52
nwi
1
2
Flood, Jack
10
Delhi
08.80
nwi
1
3
Wilson-King, Franc
10
Delhi
08.83
nwi
1
4
Moffett, Pat
Unattached
08.94
nwi
1
5
Hwang, Seung
9
USMMA
08.98
nwi
1
6
Rex, Kaci
10
Coast Guard Acad
09.10
nwi
1
7
Santos, Vincent
9
Rhode Island Col
09.21
nwi
1
8
Williamson, Connor
9
Rhode Island CC
09.67
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Forbes, Jarell
12
Rhode Island Col
08.50
nwi
3
2
Flood, Jack
10
Delhi
08.71
nwi
2
3
Wilson-King, Franc
10
Delhi
08.90
nwi
2
4
Rex, Kaci
10
Coast Guard Acad
09.00
nwi
3
5
Hwang, Seung
9
USMMA
09.19
nwi
3
6
Moffett, Pat
Unattached
09.40
nwi
1
7
Williamson, Connor
9
Rhode Island CC
09.50
nwi
2
8
Santos, Vincent
9
Rhode Island Col
09.62
nwi
3
9
Cort, Aidan
9
Connecticut Coll
09.66
nwi
1
10
Cosgrove, TJ
10
Delhi
09.68
nwi
1
11
Charles, Esdras
9
Delhi
09.88
nwi
3
12
Flemming, Yuon
12
Wesleyan
10.00
nwi
1
13
Lo, Brent
11
Connecticut Coll
10.09
nwi
3
14
Putnam, Collin
12
USMMA
10.52
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chapman
,
Ireland
,
Hardiman
,
Suski
Coast Guard Acad
3:29.83
1
2
Brophy
,
Sanchez
,
Pastusza
,
Dix
USMMA
3:29.97
1
3
Legall
,
Forbes
,
Vazquez
,
Perez
Rhode Island Col
3:30.27
1
4
McGurk
,
Cort
,
Penderga
,
Peterson
Connecticut Coll
3:34.01
1
5
Porter
,
Angel
,
Robinson
,
Briggs
Delhi
3:36.05
1
6
Fernande
,
Burnett
,
Downing
,
Angioli
Delhi
3:41.37
2
7
Cosgrove
,
Nolis
,
Arcuri
,
Tyrell
Delhi
3:50.17
2
8
Anderson
,
Mandanic
,
Laney
,
Tchmeu
Rhode Island CC
3:50.29
2
9
Cheng
,
Joyette
,
Phiri
,
Dacon
CUNY Medgar Ever
3:53.63
1
10
Fine
,
Ulrich
,
Vick
,
Saeger
Union College Tr
3:57.97
2
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Coast Guard Acad
10:52.11
1
2
Coull
,
Forti
,
Woods
,
Martin
Union College Tr
11:35.96
1
3
Gravesan
,
Dakin
,
Jean-Gil
,
Brienza
CUNY Queensborou
12:19.89
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edomwonyi, Agbon
11
Wesleyan
14.23m
(46'8)
1
2
Cabral, Colin
10
Rhode Island Col
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
3
Cummins, Edward
11
Rhode Island Col
12.32m
(40'5)
1
4
Couch, Mitchel
10
Delhi
12.14m
(39'9.75)
1
5
Redmond, Kevin
11
Rhode Island Col
12.10m
(39'8.25)
1
6
Mountain, Benjamin
10
Union College Tr
11.86m
(38'10.75)
1
7
Vassar, John
11
Wesleyan
11.85m
(38'10.5)
1
8
Carraway, Julian
9
Wesleyan
11.42m
(37'5.5)
1
9
Goldstock, Michael
10
Union College Tr
10.71m
(35'1.5)
1
10
Schwartz, Benjamin
10
Union College Tr
10.37m
(34'0.25)
1
11
Edwards, Conlan
12
Coast Guard Acad
10.21m
(33'5.75)
1
12
Colavecchio, Chris
11
Rhode Island Col
10.20m
(33'5.5)
1
13
Rex, Kaci
10
Coast Guard Acad
10.10m
(33'1.5)
1
14
Larbi, Seth
10
Rhode Island Col
9.91m
(32'6)
1
15
Hutchinson, Kevin
Unattached
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
16
Hall, Erik
11
Wesleyan
9.43m
(30'11.25)
1
17
McCormic, Brendan
9
CUNY Queensborou
9.29m
(30'5.75)
1
18
Rodrigues, Tylar
9
Rhode Island CC
9.14m
(29'11.75)
1
19
Ward, Colin
9
Delhi
8.94m
(29'3.75)
1
20
McGurk, Alex
10
Connecticut Coll
8.69m
(28'6)
1
21
Santana, Angel
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
8.66m
(28'4.75)
1
22
McHale, Kevin
10
USMMA
8.42m
(27'7.5)
1
23
Hartman, Tyler
9
USMMA
8.40m
(27'6.5)
1
24
Lake, Anthony
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
6.65m
(21'9.75)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cummins, Edward
11
Rhode Island Col
16.82m
(55'2)
1
2
Edomwonyi, Agbon
11
Wesleyan
15.80m
(51'10)
1
3
Cabral, Colin
10
Rhode Island Col
15.50m
(50'10)
1
4
Larbi, Seth
10
Rhode Island Col
14.60m
(47'10.75)
1
5
Couch, Mitchel
10
Delhi
14.34m
(47'0.5)
1
6
Colavecchio, Chris
11
Rhode Island Col
14.02m
(45'11.75)
1
7
Spruill, Shamar
9
Rhode Island CC
13.43m
(44'0.5)
1
8
Briely, Jake
9
Rhode Island Col
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
9
Carraway, Julian
9
Wesleyan
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
10
Edwards, Conlan
12
Coast Guard Acad
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
11
Hutchinson, Kevin
Unattached
11.18m
(36'8)
1
12
Mountain, Benjamin
10
Union College Tr
10.87m
(35'7.75)
1
13
Hall, Erik
11
Wesleyan
10.53m
(34'6.5)
1
14
Winton, Danny
11
Union College Tr
10.07m
(33'0.25)
1
15
DelCorso, David
12
USMMA
10.02m
(32'10.25)
1
16
Schwartz, Benjamin
10
Union College Tr
9.34m
(30'7.5)
1
17
Marina, Chris
9
Union College Tr
8.81m
(28'10.75)
1
18
Ward, Colin
9
Delhi
8.22m
(26'11.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrow, Keimon
10
Delhi
2.16m
(7'1)
1
2
Vazquez, Steven
11
Rhode Island Col
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
3
McLeod, Brian
10
Delhi
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
4
Stanton, Sawyer
9
Coast Guard Acad
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
4
Forbes, Jarell
12
Rhode Island Col
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
6
Moynihan, Galen
10
Union College Tr
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
7
Porter, Davion
9
Delhi
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
8
Rex, Kaci
10
Coast Guard Acad
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
--
McElhiney, Jamie
11
Connecticut Coll
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Legall, Akiel
9
Rhode Island Col
6.55m
(21'5.75)
nwi
1
2
Flood, Jack
10
Delhi
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
3
Phillip, Keron
10
Delhi
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Cosgrove, TJ
10
Delhi
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Pierre, Ricco
11
Union College Tr
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
6
Wilson-King, Franc
10
Delhi
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
7
McLeod, Brian
10
Delhi
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Williamson, Connor
9
Rhode Island CC
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
9
Vasquez, Javier
9
Rhode Island CC
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
10
Charles, Matthew
9
Rhode Island Col
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
11
Hurley, Connor
10
Union College Tr
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
12
Whitaker, Christia
9
Connecticut Coll
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
13
Bruno, Alexander
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
14
McElhiney, Jamie
11
Connecticut Coll
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
15
Nougaisse, Jephtee
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
--
Van, Lac
9
Delhi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Charles, Esdras
9
Delhi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barrow, Keimon
10
Delhi
14.43m
(47'4)
nwi
1
2
Porter, Davion
9
Delhi
13.01m
(42'8)
nwi
1
3
Daly, Denis
9
Coast Guard Acad
12.64m
(41'5.5)
nwi
1
4
Phillip, Keron
10
Delhi
12.26m
(40'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Van, Lac
9
Delhi
12.11m
(39'8.75)
nwi
1
6
Hurley, Connor
10
Union College Tr
11.99m
(39'4)
nwi
1
7
Santos, Vincent
9
Rhode Island Col
11.83m
(38'9.75)
nwi
1
--
Williamson, Connor
9
Rhode Island CC
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Navetta, Matt
11
Coast Guard Acad
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
2
Daly, Denis
9
Coast Guard Acad
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
3
Rex, Kaci
10
Coast Guard Acad
3.81m
(12'6)
1
4
Veeck, Joe
9
Delhi
3.66m
(12'0)
1
5
Carrasco-Gonzales,,
9
Wesleyan
3.66m
(12'0)
1
6
Murdock, Nick
9
Union College Tr
3.66m
(12'0)
1
7
Eccleston, Elliot
9
Delhi
3.51m
(11'6)
1
8
Shapiro-Albert, Br
11
Union College Tr
3.05m
(10'0)
1
--
Flood, Jack
10
Delhi
NH
(--)
1
--
Neumann, Blase
9
USMMA
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wosencroft, Autmn
11
Rhode Island Col
08.09
nwi
1
2
Goulding, Mary
9
Connecticut Coll
08.10
nwi
1
3
Brayboy, Daria
12
Rhode Island Col
08.14
nwi
1
4
Metelus, Sciancia
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
08.24
nwi
1
5
Martin, Ellie
11
Wesleyan
08.32
nwi
1
6
Luning, Melissa
12
Wesleyan
08.38
nwi
1
7
Miller, Keyanna
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
08.50
nwi
1
8
Jacobsen, Amanda
10
Connecticut Coll
08.67
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Goulding, Mary
9
Connecticut Coll
08.13
nwi
4
2
Brayboy, Daria
12
Rhode Island Col
08.22
nwi
4
3
Wosencroft, Autmn
11
Rhode Island Col
08.30
nwi
5
4
Metelus, Sciancia
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
08.32
nwi
1
5
Martin, Ellie
11
Wesleyan
08.34
nwi
2
6
Luning, Melissa
12
Wesleyan
08.43
nwi
5
7
Miller, Keyanna
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
08.58
nwi
6
8
Jacobsen, Amanda
10
Connecticut Coll
08.63
nwi
5
9
Miller, Alexandria
9
USMMA
08.67
nwi
6
10
Kennedy, Kiley
11
Wesleyan
08.82
nwi
2
11
Deyo, Bonnie
11
Union College Tr
08.90
nwi
5
12
Shafer, Emily
9
Connecticut Coll
08.94
nwi
3
13
Lawlor, Kelsey
9
Delhi
08.97
nwi
4
14
Suneby, Emma
9
Connecticut Coll
09.02
nwi
3
15
Riley, Rachel
9
Union College Tr
09.09
nwi
2
16
Gardner, Hannah
9
Delhi
09.10
nwi
1
17
Hartman, Aliya
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
09.12
nwi
1
18
Russell, Shantal
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
09.14
nwi
6
19
O'Neil, Colleen
9
Wesleyan
09.15
nwi
1
20
Thompson, Marlene
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
09.34
nwi
6
21
West, Emily
10
Union College Tr
09.95
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Swenson, Sarah
9
Wesleyan
27.16
nwi
1
2
Metelus, Sciancia
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
27.28
nwi
1
3
Ciesielska, Natali
10
Union College Tr
27.58
nwi
2
4
Miller, Keyanna
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
28.08
nwi
1
5
Alvarez, Betsy
9
Delhi
28.41
nwi
3
6
Frieze, Madeline
12
Union College Tr
28.42
nwi
2
7
Miller, Alexandria
9
USMMA
28.44
nwi
4
8
Kenyon, Tori
11
Connecticut Coll
28.63
nwi
5
9
Julien, Aida
9
Wesleyan
28.93
nwi
8
10
Jonathan, Geneva
12
Wesleyan
28.97
nwi
2
11
Donaldson, Leyna
12
Wesleyan
29.01
nwi
4
12
Subrahmanian, Anan
9
Wesleyan
29.19
nwi
8
13
Valencia, Aimee
11
Coast Guard Acad
29.26
nwi
5
14
Cogswell, Sydney
11
Wesleyan
29.29
nwi
2
15
Cummings, Sarah
10
Coast Guard Acad
29.57
nwi
5
16
Goodman, Hannah
11
Wesleyan
29.92
nwi
1
17
Campbell, Okera
9
CUNY Queensborou
29.93
nwi
6
18
Rajgopal, Nikita
10
Wesleyan
29.97
nwi
2
19
McDonald, Molly
10
Union College Tr
30.22
nwi
4
20
Ridley, Zhane
10
Delhi
30.28
nwi
3
21
Lawlor, Kelsey
9
Delhi
30.59
nwi
4
21
Winkler, Rebecca
11
Wesleyan
30.59
nwi
3
23
Kennedy, Lauren
10
Connecticut Coll
30.73
nwi
6
24
Riley, Rachel
9
Union College Tr
30.78
nwi
6
25
Santos, Scarlet
9
Rhode Island Col
31.42
nwi
5
26
Somera, Cydnee
12
Union College Tr
31.86
nwi
5
27
Thompson, Marlene
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
32.32
nwi
4
28
Sharry, Jacqueline
9
Union College Tr
32.35
nwi
7
29
Gardner, Hannah
9
Delhi
32.57
nwi
7
30
Clemenson, Alexus
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
33.57
nwi
8
31
West, Emily
10
Union College Tr
33.68
nwi
7
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bechu, Noemie
10
Union College Tr
1:01.23
1
2
Holloway, Alicia
9
Rhode Island Col
1:04.08
1
3
Ahlers, Madison
11
Coast Guard Acad
1:04.10
1
4
Cummings, Sarah
10
Coast Guard Acad
1:04.57
1
5
Cobb, Alexandra
9
Coast Guard Acad
1:05.60
2
6
Winkler, Rebecca
11
Wesleyan
1:05.64
1
7
Shafer, Emily
9
Connecticut Coll
1:06.48
3
8
Barnhill, Leigh
10
Union College Tr
1:07.97
2
9
Barnes, Hannah
9
Union College Tr
1:08.07
4
10
Campbell, Okera
9
CUNY Queensborou
1:11.50
3
11
Parece, Emma
9
Union College Tr
1:13.16
3
12
McDonald, Molly
10
Union College Tr
1:15.12
3
13
Sharry, Jacqueline
9
Union College Tr
1:15.14
4
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brayboy, Daria
12
Rhode Island Col
1:44.34
1
2
Swenson, Sarah
9
Wesleyan
1:45.08
1
3
Cogswell, Sydney
11
Wesleyan
1:45.27
1
4
Julien, Aida
9
Wesleyan
1:45.28
1
5
Bjorkman, Ashley
10
Connecticut Coll
1:47.51
1
6
Goodman, Hannah
11
Wesleyan
1:48.00
1
7
Rocchio, Gianna
10
Connecticut Coll
1:50.84
1
8
Esselman, Kelsey
10
Delhi
1:51.55
2
9
Kilbert, Kaylee
9
USMMA
1:54.21
2
10
Jones, Sheridan
9
USMMA
1:56.97
2
11
Bennett, Shannon
10
Union College Tr
1:58.02
2
12
Dorismond, Woodlyn
10
Delhi
1:58.90
2
13
Nolis, Deirdre
9
Delhi
2:01.11
2
14
Trautman, Jess
10
Rhode Island Col
2:02.88
2
15
Causway, Tisha
9
CUNY Queensborou
2:09.38
1
16
Tull, Jaliza
9
Delhi
2:13.06
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Ashlee
9
Coast Guard Acad
2:28.73
1
2
Subrahmanian, Anan
9
Wesleyan
2:32.08
1
3
Luning, Melissa
12
Wesleyan
2:33.37
1
4
Lomas, Allison
10
Rhode Island Col
2:34.32
1
5
Gagnon, Annabelle
9
Coast Guard Acad
2:40.41
1
6
Tuler, Marissa
9
Connecticut Coll
3:07.20
1
7
DeQuarto, Natalie
9
Connecticut Coll
3:26.99
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lipior, Sylwia
9
Wesleyan
3:12.54
1
2
Sheeran, Grace
9
Connecticut Coll
3:16.59
1
3
Riggs, Juli
10
Wesleyan
3:18.45
1
4
Turnage, Bonny
10
Coast Guard Acad
3:20.04
1
5
Hyde, Kelsey
12
Union College Tr
3:45.82
1
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gollin, Beth
12
Coast Guard Acad
5:24.93
1
2
Rajgopal, Nikita
10
Wesleyan
5:25.27
1
3
HEBNER, CHRISTINA
10
Wesleyan
5:30.89
1
4
Sheeran, Grace
9
Connecticut Coll
5:34.28
1
5
Benoist, Chloe
10
Coast Guard Acad
5:45.47
1
6
Barrameda, Andrea
10
Coast Guard Acad
5:46.88
1
7
Deguire, Lauren
10
Rhode Island Col
5:51.78
1
8
Williams, Rebekah
12
Union College Tr
5:51.94
1
9
Reardon, Alex
11
Union College Tr
6:21.12
1
10
Ryhmer, Rasheedah
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
6:37.38
1
11
Tuler, Marissa
9
Connecticut Coll
6:45.49
1
12
Causway, Tisha
9
CUNY Queensborou
7:02.28
1
13
DeQuarto, Natalie
9
Connecticut Coll
7:20.60
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Findley, Morgan
9
Wesleyan
11:20.11
1
2
Williams, Rebekah
12
Union College Tr
11:36.79
1
3
Nee, Micaela
9
Connecticut Coll
11:53.92
1
4
Burchill, Rachel
9
Coast Guard Acad
11:56.35
1
5
Flandrick, Sabina
10
Connecticut Coll
12:10.91
1
6
Dandurand, Abigail
10
Rhode Island Col
12:23.31
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mulroy, Jessica
11
Coast Guard Acad
19:39.28
1
2
Unger, Rachel
12
Wesleyan
19:50.26
1
3
Akerson, Joie
10
Wesleyan
19:57.76
1
4
Zimmerman, Eliana
10
Wesleyan
20:08.89
1
5
Tellier, Rebecca
11
Rhode Island Col
20:16.37
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holloway, Alicia
9
Rhode Island Col
09.77
nwi
1
2
Jonathan, Geneva
12
Wesleyan
09.84
nwi
1
3
Donaldson, Leyna
12
Wesleyan
10.10
nwi
1
4
Valencia, Aimee
11
Coast Guard Acad
10.24
nwi
1
5
Vener, Olivia
9
Connecticut Coll
10.43
nwi
1
6
Gonzales, Christin
10
Wesleyan
10.65
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holloway, Alicia
9
Rhode Island Col
09.78
nwi
2
2
Jonathan, Geneva
12
Wesleyan
09.81
nwi
2
3
Gonzales, Christin
10
Wesleyan
10.08
nwi
2
4
Donaldson, Leyna
12
Wesleyan
10.11
nwi
2
5
Valencia, Aimee
11
Coast Guard Acad
10.32
nwi
2
6
Vener, Olivia
9
Connecticut Coll
10.54
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ciesiels
,
Frieze
,
Bechu
,
Najar
Union College Tr
4:22.02
1
2
Dorismon
,
Lawlor
,
Tull
,
Alvarez
Delhi
4:37.66
1
3
Jones
,
Kilbert
,
Miller
,
Ormond
USMMA
4:52.41
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Coast Guard Acad
13:18.46
1
2
Lomas
,
Wosencro
,
Brayboy
,
Deguire
Rhode Island Col
13:34.52
1
3
Nolis
,
Ridley
,
Jelic
,
Esselman
Delhi
14:33.90
1
4
Reardon
,
Bennett
,
Longo
,
Ventrell
Union College Tr
15:05.83
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Troise, Garbielle
9
Coast Guard Acad
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
2
Mackey, Charlena
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
3
Troise, Alexia
9
Coast Guard Acad
11.01m
(36'1.25)
1
4
Ballek, Taylor
9
Coast Guard Acad
10.42m
(34'2)
1
5
Sutschek, Kyle
12
Coast Guard Acad
10.39m
(34'1)
1
6
Kennedy, Lauren
10
Connecticut Coll
10.36m
(33'11.75)
1
7
Jonathan, Orelia
12
Wesleyan
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
8
Cadet, Michell
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
9
Saperstein, Aly
9
Connecticut Coll
9.16m
(30'0.5)
1
10
Abraham, Antori
10
Delhi
8.96m
(29'4.75)
1
11
Hall, Abby
9
Delhi
8.67m
(28'5.25)
1
12
Richter, Brandy
10
USMMA
6.98m
(22'10.75)
1
13
Rocchio, Gianna
10
Connecticut Coll
6.61m
(21'8)
1
14
Shafer, Emily
9
Connecticut Coll
6.52m
(21'4.5)
1
15
Thomas-Bedeau, Chl
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
6.19m
(20'3.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jonathan, Orelia
12
Wesleyan
14.56m
(47'9)
1
2
Sutschek, Kyle
12
Coast Guard Acad
13.19m
(43'3.25)
1
3
Troise, Garbielle
9
Coast Guard Acad
12.82m
(42'0.5)
1
4
Troise, Alexia
9
Coast Guard Acad
12.29m
(40'3.75)
1
5
Semedo, Sandra
10
Rhode Island Col
12.24m
(40'1.75)
1
6
Abraham, Antori
10
Delhi
10.76m
(35'3.5)
1
7
Merlain, Julie
12
Rhode Island Col
10.47m
(34'4)
1
8
Jonathan, Geneva
12
Wesleyan
9.06m
(29'8.5)
1
9
Richter, Brandy
10
USMMA
8.37m
(27'5.5)
1
10
Hall, Abby
9
Delhi
8.36m
(27'5)
1
--
Mackey, Charlena
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Cadet, Michell
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holloway, Alicia
9
Rhode Island Col
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
2
Bacchus, Alexandra
10
Wesleyan
1.37m
(4'5.75)
1
3
Vener, Olivia
9
Connecticut Coll
1.32m
(4'3.75)
1
--
Kennedy, Lauren
10
Connecticut Coll
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wosencroft, Autmn
11
Rhode Island Col
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
2
Gonzales, Christin
10
Wesleyan
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
3
Ridley, Zhane
10
Delhi
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Deyo, Bonnie
11
Union College Tr
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
5
Jelic, Jennifer
10
Delhi
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Vener, Olivia
9
Connecticut Coll
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
7
Russell, Shantal
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Suneby, Emma
9
Connecticut Coll
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
9
Clemenson, Alexus
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
3.78m
(12'4.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brayboy, Daria
12
Rhode Island Col
11.14m
(36'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Bacchus, Alexandra
10
Wesleyan
10.19m
(33'5)
nwi
1
3
Stuart, Marina
11
Connecticut Coll
9.47m
(31'0.75)
nwi
1
--
Jelic, Jennifer
10
Delhi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Masters, Monet
11
Coast Guard Acad
3.38m
(11'1)
1
2
Ballek, Taylor
9
Coast Guard Acad
3.05m
(10'0)
1
3
Kimura, Amy
9
Coast Guard Acad
2.90m
(9'6)
1
4
Kennedy, Kiley
11
Wesleyan
2.90m
(9'6)
1
5
Jacobsen, Amanda
10
Connecticut Coll
2.90m
(9'6)
1
6
O'Neil, Colleen
9
Wesleyan
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
7
Goulding, Mary
9
Connecticut Coll
2.44m
(8'0)
1
8
Ciesielska, Natali
10
Union College Tr
2.44m
(8'0)
1
9
Stuart, Marina
11
Connecticut Coll
2.29m
(7'6)
1
10
Boyer, Diana
9
Connecticut Coll
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
11
Rado, Taylor
9
Union College Tr
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
11
Rosenthal, Alex
10
Wesleyan
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
--
Vener, Olivia
9
Connecticut Coll
NH
(--)
1
--
Bjorkman, Ashley
10
Connecticut Coll
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#wesleyan
#meet-1
More news
2015 Results - East Stroudsburg DeSchriver Indoor Invitational
2015 Results - St. Joseph's Winter Invitational
0 shares:
Wesleyan Indoor Invitational
,
Connecticut College Track and Field and Cross Country - New London, Connecticut
,
CUNY Medgar Evers College Track and Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
,
Cuny Queensborough Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayside, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Cuny Queensborough Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayside, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
12
2014
24
6
2013
6
2012
7
7
2011
18
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#wesleyan
#meet-1
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!