RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Cuny Queensborough Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayside, New York
you RUN the place
222-05 56th Ave, Bayside, New York, 11364, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Joshua Nunez
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Wesleyan Invitational III
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 30th 2014, 11:51pm
Comments
Wesleyan Invitational III
- Feb 1, 2014
Middletown, CT, US
Timing/Results by:
Platt Systems - Manchester - CT - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bronx
Cobleskill
Connecticut College
CUNY Lehman
CUNY Medgar Evers
CUNY Queensborough
CUNY York
Dominican of Blauvelt
Pratt Institute
Queens CUNY
Rhode Island CC
Unattached
Union College Track & Field and Cross Coun
Wesleyan
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Winston
9
Cobleskill
07.16
nwi
1
2
Rose, Joshua
12
Union College Tr
07.20
nwi
1
3
Drew, LaDarius
11
Wesleyan
07.23
nwi
1
4
Coley, Javante
11
Cobleskill
07.28
nwi
1
5
Pierre, Ricco
10
Union College Tr
07.37
nwi
1
6
Kazeem, Tosin
12
Union College Tr
07.44
nwi
1
7
Bullen, Jomo
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
07.45
nwi
1
8
Neree, Marcelyn
9
CUNY York
07.50
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rose, Joshua
12
Union College Tr
07.21
nwi
4
2
Drew, LaDarius
11
Wesleyan
07.22
nwi
3
3
Kazeem, Tosin
12
Union College Tr
07.26
nwi
2
4
Lee, Winston
9
Cobleskill
07.34
nwi
3
5
Pierre, Ricco
10
Union College Tr
07.36
nwi
2
6
Coley, Javante
11
Cobleskill
07.39
nwi
3
7
Neree, Marcelyn
9
CUNY York
07.45
nwi
1
8
Bullen, Jomo
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
07.47
nwi
4
9
Broadbelt, Brian
9
CUNY York
07.55
nwi
1
10
Stewart, Donovan
11
Queens CUNY
07.56
nwi
3
11
Delince, Skandal
9
Queens CUNY
07.60
nwi
1
12
Ezer, Zach
9
Wesleyan
07.74
nwi
2
13
Henry, Silvanus
10
CUNY Queensborou
07.78
nwi
1
14
Owusu, King
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
07.83
nwi
3
15
Clanton, Derrick
11
CUNY York
07.89
nwi
1
16
Bailey, Anthony
10
Cobleskill
07.90
nwi
4
17
Rickettes, John
9
CUNY York
07.91
nwi
4
18
O'Connar, Rasheen
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
07.97
nwi
1
19
Clarke, Tevin
9
CUNY York
08.18
nwi
2
20
Nougaisse, Jephtee
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
08.32
nwi
3
21
Cosby, Marquise
9
CUNY Queensborou
08.65
nwi
4
22
Moreno, Nelson
9
Rhode Island CC
09.01
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coley, Javante
11
Cobleskill
23.05
nwi
1
2
Kazeem, Tosin
12
Union College Tr
23.10
nwi
1
3
Drew, LaDarius
11
Wesleyan
23.42
nwi
1
4
Rose, Joshua
12
Union College Tr
23.69
nwi
2
5
Ameri, Luca
11
Wesleyan
23.84
nwi
2
6
McClymount, Nathan
9
Bronx
23.93
nwi
2
7
Delince, Skandal
9
Queens CUNY
24.09
nwi
1
8
Wilson, Terrell
9
Bronx
24.44
nwi
4
9
Stewart, Donovan
11
Queens CUNY
24.45
nwi
1
10
Crawford, Calvin
10
CUNY Queensborou
24.50
nwi
3
11
Davis, Josh
12
Union College Tr
24.52
nwi
3
12
Pinnock, Marvin
9
CUNY Queensborou
24.74
nwi
4
13
Rickettes, John
9
CUNY York
25.00
nwi
4
14
Dolcimascolo, Alex
9
Union College Tr
25.03
nwi
3
15
Telamaque, Steven
10
CUNY Queensborou
25.06
nwi
6
15
Rambert, Joshua
9
Rhode Island CC
25.06
nwi
2
17
Henry, Silvanus
10
CUNY Queensborou
25.10
nwi
5
18
Ezer, Zach
9
Wesleyan
25.32
nwi
7
19
Correia, Alexander
10
Rhode Island CC
25.37
nwi
5
20
Clanton, Derrick
11
CUNY York
25.49
nwi
4
21
Huggins, Albert
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
25.82
nwi
7
22
Owusu, King
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
25.94
nwi
6
23
Clarke, Tevin
9
CUNY York
26.09
nwi
7
24
Shapiro-Albert, Br
10
Union College Tr
26.18
nwi
7
25
Rivera, Adalberto
11
CUNY Lehman
26.24
nwi
7
26
Walker, Junior
9
CUNY Queensborou
26.61
nwi
5
27
Nougaisse, Jephtee
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
27.02
nwi
3
28
Moynihan, Galen
9
Union College Tr
27.90
nwi
6
29
Hurley, Connor
9
Union College Tr
28.17
nwi
5
30
Moreno, Nelson
9
Rhode Island CC
30.86
nwi
6
--
Campbell, Stevon
10
Bronx
DNF
nwi
5
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Latty, Tesfa
12
CUNY Lehman
53.00
1
2
Livingston, Darian
10
CUNY Lehman
53.17
1
3
Campbell, Stevon
10
Bronx
53.31
2
4
Pendergast, Geoffr
9
Connecticut Coll
53.64
1
5
McClymount, Nathan
9
Bronx
53.75
3
6
Rambert, Joshua
9
Rhode Island CC
54.24
1
7
Crawford, Calvin
10
CUNY Queensborou
54.58
3
8
Davis, Josh
12
Union College Tr
54.67
3
9
Michie, Dashaun
10
CUNY Lehman
54.72
2
10
Garland, LaVaughn
10
Cobleskill
54.74
3
11
Harran, Nicholas
10
Queens CUNY
54.78
2
12
Dolcimascolo, Alex
9
Union College Tr
55.28
4
13
Wilson, Terrell
9
Bronx
55.32
3
14
Rivera, Adalberto
11
CUNY Lehman
56.45
2
15
Kramer, Peter
12
Queens CUNY
56.77
4
16
Davis, Wendal
11
CUNY Medgar Ever
56.93
4
17
Walker, Junior
9
CUNY Queensborou
1:00.45
4
18
Hsi, Peter
9
Pratt Institute
1:00.64
4
19
Cosby, Marquise
9
CUNY Queensborou
1:14.61
2
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olowoporoku, Samso
9
Rhode Island CC
1:31.17
1
2
Asphall, Warren
12
CUNY Lehman
1:31.81
1
3
Schutzberg, Arthur
9
Union College Tr
1:33.54
2
4
Vick, Jeremy
11
Union College Tr
1:33.84
2
5
Clarke, Jordon
10
Bronx
1:34.42
1
6
Bennett, Shawn
9
Cobleskill
1:35.07
2
7
Laney, Britain
9
Rhode Island CC
1:35.43
2
8
Lester, Nicolas
9
Bronx
1:40.01
1
9
Henry, Silvanus
10
CUNY Queensborou
1:40.58
1
10
Gareri, Joseph
10
Rhode Island CC
1:43.66
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duquette, Daniel
10
Rhode Island CC
2:01.48
1
2
Rathkey, Ian
12
Connecticut Coll
2:01.75
1
3
Zorn, Justin
9
Union College Tr
2:02.00
1
4
Forti, Adam
9
Union College Tr
2:02.54
1
5
Pollina, John
9
CUNY Lehman
2:02.64
1
6
Miller, Josh
12
Cobleskill
2:04.45
1
7
Bay, Tyler
11
Queens CUNY
2:06.43
2
8
Moskowitz, Andrew
11
Queens CUNY
2:06.86
1
9
Tavarez, Greg
10
Wesleyan
2:08.00
2
10
McKeown, Sam
10
Connecticut Coll
2:09.46
2
11
Joyette, William
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
2:10.29
1
12
Medina, Jesus
11
CUNY York
2:10.76
2
13
Kramer, Peter
12
Queens CUNY
2:12.07
1
14
Burns, Dan
10
Connecticut Coll
2:14.72
2
15
Mayer, Andrew
12
Queens CUNY
2:15.74
2
16
Bravo-Lopez, Marce
9
CUNY Lehman
2:25.91
3
17
O'Brien, Kyle
9
Pratt Institute
2:29.91
3
18
Hsi, Peter
9
Pratt Institute
2:37.22
3
19
Perez, Victor
9
CUNY Lehman
2:37.80
3
20
Truquet, Oliver
10
Union College Tr
2:38.65
3
21
Nunez, Joshua
9
CUNY Queensborou
2:43.85
3
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DeMarco, Brad
10
Connecticut Coll
2:38.42
1
2
Samuel, Kurt
11
Queens CUNY
2:42.46
1
3
Drake, Taylor
12
Cobleskill
2:54.46
1
4
Masterson, Daniel
10
Cobleskill
2:54.49
1
5
Kelly, Cam
9
Union College Tr
2:56.38
1
6
Dockstader, Zack
12
Cobleskill
2:56.86
1
7
Contestabile, Just
10
Cobleskill
3:05.51
1
8
Ulrich, Jake
9
Union College Tr
3:09.36
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Samuel, Kurt
11
Queens CUNY
4:23.23
1
2
Quinones, Evan
9
Cobleskill
4:26.42
1
3
Roth, Sam
12
Wesleyan
4:32.02
1
4
Bay, Tyler
11
Queens CUNY
4:32.46
1
5
Mintz, Zander
9
Connecticut Coll
4:39.38
1
6
Brauchle, Paul
9
Wesleyan
4:40.93
1
7
Hernandez, Alejand
9
Connecticut Coll
4:46.25
1
8
Mayer, Andrew
12
Queens CUNY
4:47.04
1
9
Wasoilek, Bart
Unattached
4:52.06
1
10
Unterhalter, Max
11
Union College Tr
4:53.61
2
11
Gossels, Dan
10
Connecticut Coll
4:55.09
2
12
Dean, Ryan
10
Connecticut Coll
4:59.28
2
13
Kerr, Ajani
9
CUNY York
5:05.18
1
14
Reilly, Blake
12
Connecticut Coll
5:07.14
2
15
Mancheno, Alex
9
CUNY Queensborou
5:17.58
2
16
Michie, Dashaun
10
CUNY Lehman
5:28.36
1
17
Gonzalez, Williams
9
CUNY York
5:30.36
2
18
Bravo-Lopez, Marce
9
CUNY Lehman
5:35.28
2
19
Onnen, Nate
11
Union College Tr
5:40.86
2
20
Perez, Victor
9
CUNY Lehman
6:22.79
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Niall
10
Connecticut Coll
9:00.95
1
2
Coull, Jesse
10
Union College Tr
9:03.60
1
3
Finitz, Mitchell
10
Union College Tr
9:06.29
1
4
Majkut, Andrew
12
Connecticut Coll
9:10.04
1
5
Fields, Daniel
10
Cobleskill
9:28.10
1
6
Scibelli, Dillon
9
Queens CUNY
9:41.44
1
7
Pulatov, Isaac
9
Queens CUNY
10:21.98
1
8
O'Brien, Kyle
9
Pratt Institute
10:48.37
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brienza, Richard
9
CUNY Queensborou
17:53.85
1
2
Telamaque, Steven
10
CUNY Queensborou
19:00.58
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moffett, Pat
Unattached
08.87
nwi
1
2
Flemming, Yuon
11
Wesleyan
09.37
nwi
1
3
Contestabile, Just
10
Cobleskill
09.51
nwi
1
4
Davis, Wendal
11
CUNY Medgar Ever
09.61
nwi
1
5
Garland, LaVaughn
10
Cobleskill
09.80
nwi
1
6
Walker, Junior
9
CUNY Queensborou
11.31
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moffett, Pat
Unattached
09.04
nwi
1
2
Davis, Wendal
11
CUNY Medgar Ever
09.27
nwi
1
3
Flemming, Yuon
11
Wesleyan
09.41
nwi
1
4
Contestabile, Just
10
Cobleskill
09.44
nwi
1
5
Garland, LaVaughn
10
Cobleskill
09.61
nwi
1
6
Walker, Junior
9
CUNY Queensborou
10.79
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ameri
,
Drew
,
Layug
,
Luster
Wesleyan
3:33.87
1
2
Delince
,
Samuel
,
Harran
,
Stewart
Queens CUNY
3:35.44
1
3
Duquette
,
Olowopor
,
Laney
,
Rambert
Rhode Island CC
3:37.60
2
4
Reid
,
Quinones
,
Miller
,
Harris
Cobleskill
3:38.25
1
5
Rodrigue
,
McClymou
,
Wilson
,
Campbell
Bronx
3:38.39
1
6
Livingst
,
Michie
,
Pollina
,
Sylvain
CUNY Lehman
3:39.85
2
7
Davis
,
Bullen
,
Nougaiss
,
Williams
CUNY Medgar Ever
3:45.70
1
8
Davis
,
Dolcimas
,
Kelly
,
Unterhal
Union College Tr
3:51.20
2
9
Bennett
,
Masterso
,
Garland
,
Dockstad
Cobleskill
3:54.69
2
10
DeMarco
,
Burns
,
Gossels
,
McKeown
Connecticut Coll
3:55.73
2
--
Cosby
,
Henry
,
Nunez
,
Walker
CUNY Queensborou
DQ
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Forti
,
Zorn
,
Vick
,
Schutzbe
Union College Tr
8:59.55
1
2
Crawford
,
Telamaqu
,
Brienza
,
Mancheno
CUNY Queensborou
9:24.65
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gromling, Gregory
11
Queens CUNY
14.67m
(48'1.5)
1
2
Fratto, Vincent
12
Queens CUNY
14.34m
(47'0.5)
1
3
Edomwonyi, Agbon
10
Wesleyan
13.75m
(45'1.25)
1
4
Alers-Rosario, Ang
10
Queens CUNY
13.20m
(43'3.5)
1
5
Cabral, Colin
10
Rhode Island CC
12.71m
(41'8.25)
1
6
Mountain, Benjamin
9
Union College Tr
12.50m
(41'0)
1
7
Alexis, Leston
Unattached
12.30m
(40'4.25)
1
8
Redmond, Kevin
10
Rhode Island CC
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
9
Lowell, Peter
9
Cobleskill
11.86m
(38'10.75)
1
10
O'Connor, Liam
10
Queens CUNY
11.46m
(37'7)
1
11
Edionwe, Nosa
10
CUNY York
11.31m
(37'1.25)
1
12
Damas, Dimitri
9
CUNY York
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
13
Harvey, George
9
Pratt Institute
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
14
Hall, Erik
10
Wesleyan
10.30m
(33'9.5)
1
15
Geffrard, Edner
9
CUNY York
10.13m
(33'2.75)
1
16
Schwartz, Benjamin
9
Union College Tr
10.01m
(32'10)
1
17
Mercado, Alexander
9
Queens CUNY
9.95m
(32'7.5)
1
18
Nelson, Andrew
9
Queens CUNY
9.50m
(31'2)
1
19
Hawkins, James
9
Union College Tr
8.95m
(29'4.25)
1
20
Santana, Angel
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
8.72m
(28'7.25)
1
21
Hutchinson, Kevin
10
Wesleyan
8.59m
(28'2)
1
22
Duval, Dwight
9
CUNY York
8.30m
(27'2.75)
1
23
Muniz, Aaron
10
CUNY Lehman
8.23m
(27'0)
1
24
McFadden, Tashaun
10
CUNY Lehman
7.96m
(26'1.25)
1
25
Cintron, Rene
10
CUNY Lehman
7.56m
(24'9.5)
1
26
Dorcent, Junior
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
5.46m
(17'10.75)
1
--
Glanz, Michael
10
Queens CUNY
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alers-Rosario, Ang
10
Queens CUNY
16.45m
(53'11.5)
1
2
Glanz, Michael
10
Queens CUNY
15.22m
(49'11)
1
3
Gromling, Gregory
11
Queens CUNY
14.83m
(48'7.75)
1
4
Fratto, Vincent
12
Queens CUNY
14.60m
(47'10.75)
1
5
Edomwonyi, Agbon
10
Wesleyan
14.18m
(46'6.25)
1
6
Mercado, Alexander
9
Queens CUNY
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
7
Papalian, Alex
12
Union College Tr
11.89m
(39'0)
1
8
O'Connor, Liam
10
Queens CUNY
11.56m
(37'11)
1
9
Lowell, Peter
9
Cobleskill
10.80m
(35'5)
1
10
Nelson, Andrew
9
Queens CUNY
9.66m
(31'8.25)
1
11
Edionwe, Nosa
10
CUNY York
9.37m
(30'8.75)
1
12
Hutchinson, Kevin
10
Wesleyan
9.03m
(29'7.5)
1
13
McFadden, Tashaun
10
CUNY Lehman
8.07m
(26'5.5)
1
14
Damas, Dimitri
9
CUNY York
7.28m
(23'10.5)
1
15
Muniz, Aaron
10
CUNY Lehman
6.50m
(21'3.75)
1
16
Cintron, Rene
10
CUNY Lehman
6.15m
(20'2)
1
17
Geffrard, Edner
9
CUNY York
6.05m
(19'10)
1
--
Duval, Dwight
9
CUNY York
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
2
Pinnock, Marvin
9
CUNY Queensborou
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
2
Duguid, Drew
9
Cobleskill
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
3
Ologundudu, Olabim
10
CUNY York
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
4
Drake, Taylor
12
Cobleskill
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
5
Moynihan, Galen
9
Union College Tr
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pinnock, Marvin
9
CUNY Queensborou
6.42m
(21'0.75)
nwi
1
2
Francois, Pierre
10
CUNY Lehman
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Reid, Artneil
9
Cobleskill
5.88m
(19'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Correia, Alexander
10
Rhode Island CC
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
1
5
Pierre, Ricco
10
Union College Tr
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
6
Rose, Joshua
12
Union College Tr
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
7
Drake, Taylor
12
Cobleskill
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
8
Bernard, Shane
12
Wesleyan
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
9
Ologundudu, Olabim
10
CUNY York
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
10
Harris, Namib
12
Cobleskill
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
11
Bailey, Anthony
10
Cobleskill
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
12
Contestabile, Just
10
Cobleskill
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
13
Bullen, Jomo
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
14
Neree, Marcelyn
9
CUNY York
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
15
Layug, Wesley
9
Wesleyan
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
16
Huggins, Albert
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
17
Livingston, Darian
10
CUNY Lehman
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
18
Walker, Junior
9
CUNY Queensborou
3.68m
(12'0.75)
nwi
1
--
Delince, Skandal
9
Queens CUNY
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Jaron
10
CUNY York
13.63m
(44'8.5)
nwi
1
2
Harris, Namib
12
Cobleskill
13.26m
(43'6)
nwi
1
3
Correia, Alexander
10
Rhode Island CC
12.60m
(41'4)
nwi
1
4
Reid, Artneil
9
Cobleskill
12.12m
(39'9)
nwi
1
5
Bernard, Shane
12
Wesleyan
12.06m
(39'6.75)
nwi
1
6
Bailey, Anthony
10
Cobleskill
12.06m
(39'6.75)
nwi
1
7
Tomlin, Michael
10
CUNY York
12.05m
(39'6.25)
nwi
1
8
Hurley, Connor
9
Union College Tr
10.92m
(35'9.75)
nwi
1
--
Moynihan, Galen
9
Union College Tr
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shapiro-Albert, Br
10
Union College Tr
2.90m
(9'6)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Idara
11
Wesleyan
08.14
nwi
1
2
Teixeira, Shenelle
9
Rhode Island CC
08.34
nwi
1
3
Brown, Shanice
10
CUNY York
08.44
nwi
1
4
Irby, Nyasia
9
CUNY Queensborou
08.48
nwi
1
5
Metelus, Sciancia
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
08.56
nwi
1
6
Thompson, Destiny
9
Queens CUNY
08.67
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Idara
11
Wesleyan
08.16
nwi
2
2
Teixeira, Shenelle
9
Rhode Island CC
08.37
nwi
3
3
Brown, Shanice
10
CUNY York
08.38
nwi
2
4
Metelus, Sciancia
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
08.48
nwi
2
5
Irby, Nyasia
9
CUNY Queensborou
08.60
nwi
3
6
Johnson, Mary
9
CUNY Lehman
08.70
nwi
1
7
Thompson, Destiny
9
Queens CUNY
08.73
nwi
4
8
Mullings, Jhanelle
11
CUNY Lehman
08.74
nwi
4
9
Silva, Teondra
9
Rhode Island CC
08.79
nwi
1
10
McDonald, Molly
9
Union College Tr
08.86
nwi
2
11
Donaldson, Leyna
11
Wesleyan
08.90
nwi
4
12
Cruz, Marilyn
9
CUNY Queensborou
08.95
nwi
1
13
Thomas, Shantelle
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
09.07
nwi
4
14
Thompson, Marlene
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
09.13
nwi
4
15
Groul, Bernadette
11
Queens CUNY
09.15
nwi
1
16
Hill, Shaneice
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
09.17
nwi
1
16
Mayer, Ashley
10
Queens CUNY
09.17
nwi
3
18
Antoine, Maishka
10
Union College Tr
09.39
nwi
3
19
Belewich, Emily
9
Cobleskill
09.75
nwi
3
20
Bess, Fiana
11
CUNY Medgar Ever
09.78
nwi
2
21
Harvey, Evelyn
Pratt Institute
09.84
nwi
1
22
Sylvester, Anna
11
CUNY York
10.44
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Ellie
10
Wesleyan
26.40
nwi
1
2
Bechu, Noemie
9
Union College Tr
26.76
nwi
1
3
Foster, Idara
11
Wesleyan
27.11
nwi
1
4
Teixeira, Shenelle
9
Rhode Island CC
27.53
nwi
3
5
Ciesielska, Natali
9
Union College Tr
27.81
nwi
3
6
Cox, Kadhijah
9
Dominican of Bla
27.84
nwi
1
7
Metelus, Sciancia
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
28.02
nwi
4
8
Irby, Nyasia
9
CUNY Queensborou
28.16
nwi
2
9
Thompson, Destiny
9
Queens CUNY
28.56
nwi
2
10
Frieze, Madeline
11
Union College Tr
28.59
nwi
4
11
Brathwaite, Samant
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
28.65
nwi
3
12
Jonathan, Geneva
11
Wesleyan
28.87
nwi
3
13
Allen, Akera
10
CUNY York
29.08
nwi
4
14
Goodman, Hannah
10
Wesleyan
29.57
nwi
2
15
Pate, Erica
9
Dominican of Bla
29.66
nwi
2
16
Silva, Teondra
9
Rhode Island CC
30.02
nwi
2
17
Jepsen, Hannah
9
Cobleskill
30.23
nwi
5
18
McDonald, Molly
9
Union College Tr
30.24
nwi
5
19
Mullings, Jhanelle
11
CUNY Lehman
30.25
nwi
4
20
Wiggins, Olivia
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
30.97
nwi
7
21
Williams, Chloe
9
Pratt Institute
31.39
nwi
7
22
Hsia, Mina
9
Union College Tr
31.68
nwi
5
23
Hill, Shaneice
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
31.77
nwi
7
24
Thompson, Marlene
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
31.87
nwi
6
25
Antoine, Maishka
10
Union College Tr
32.12
nwi
5
26
0rtiz, Katherine
9
Dominican of Bla
32.62
nwi
3
27
Adebayo, Aderonke
11
CUNY York
32.74
nwi
5
28
West, Emily
9
Union College Tr
33.77
nwi
6
29
Harvey, Evelyn
Pratt Institute
34.32
nwi
6
30
Belewich, Emily
9
Cobleskill
34.47
nwi
7
31
Mendez, Stephanie
11
CUNY York
34.68
nwi
7
32
Guaman, Gladys
9
CUNY Queensborou
36.10
nwi
6
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bardos, Aidan
9
Wesleyan
1:02.41
1
2
Ciesielska, Natali
9
Union College Tr
1:02.56
1
3
Luning, Melissa
11
Wesleyan
1:03.58
1
4
Jepsen, Hannah
9
Cobleskill
1:06.46
2
5
Hansson, Brynn
11
Wesleyan
1:08.24
2
6
Brathwaite, Samant
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
1:08.53
1
7
Avila, Jessica
12
Dominican of Bla
1:11.39
2
8
Williams, Demina
9
CUNY Lehman
1:12.66
2
9
Ramales, Diana
9
CUNY Queensborou
1:16.46
2
10
Trotman, Ronsheica
9
Queens CUNY
1:16.90
1
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brock, Kimora
11
Wesleyan
1:38.17
1
2
Martin, Ellie
10
Wesleyan
1:38.74
1
3
Beausoleil, Haley
9
Rhode Island CC
1:46.46
1
4
Roncace, Renee
11
Dominican of Bla
1:50.79
1
5
Frankston, Naomi
11
Union College Tr
1:58.08
1
6
Cruz, Marilyn
9
CUNY Queensborou
2:03.13
1
7
Li, Jessica
9
Pratt Institute
2:06.78
1
8
Acevedo, Ana
9
CUNY Lehman
2:09.20
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cogswell, Sydney
10
Wesleyan
2:21.90
1
2
Korosi, Anita
11
Queens CUNY
2:28.72
1
3
Winkler, Rebecca
10
Wesleyan
2:29.13
1
4
Najar, Hannah
11
Union College Tr
2:29.94
1
5
Clark, Deanna
NA
CUNY Lehman
2:30.77
1
6
Curran, Ashley
9
Connecticut Coll
2:32.11
1
7
Gabrielsen, Kristi
11
Queens CUNY
2:34.55
1
8
Goodman, Hannah
10
Wesleyan
2:34.68
1
9
Zimmerman, Cara
12
Union College Tr
2:37.91
1
10
John, Kemillia
12
CUNY York
2:38.52
2
11
Fauteux, Chantal
10
Cobleskill
2:39.03
1
12
Ventrella, Jennife
10
Union College Tr
2:39.45
2
13
Johnson, Bianca
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
2:41.52
2
14
Jenney, Megan
10
Cobleskill
2:42.79
1
15
Johnson, Kymberly
10
Queens CUNY
2:44.03
2
16
Hyde, Kelsey
11
Union College Tr
2:44.17
2
17
Accime, Johane
10
CUNY York
2:44.96
2
18
Cabasino, Megan
11
Queens CUNY
2:48.99
2
19
Chumbay, Diana
10
CUNY Queensborou
2:55.99
2
20
Gonzalez, Wendy
9
CUNY Queensborou
2:57.56
2
21
Raza, Eva
10
CUNY Lehman
3:04.22
2
22
Guaman, Gladys
9
CUNY Queensborou
3:04.60
2
23
Rodriguez, Joselin
10
CUNY Queensborou
3:25.03
2
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guay, Anna
9
Connecticut Coll
3:18.72
1
2
Sabatino, Leah
10
Connecticut Coll
3:19.30
1
3
Cookson, Ali
11
Connecticut Coll
3:33.36
1
4
Schaffer, Laura
9
Union College Tr
3:50.77
1
5
Li, Jessica
9
Pratt Institute
3:53.34
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
HEBNER, CHRISTINA
9
Wesleyan
5:36.60
1
2
Elmendorf, Carolin
9
Wesleyan
5:38.67
1
3
Campbell, Krystal
12
Dominican of Bla
5:53.67
1
4
Longo, Allison
10
Union College Tr
5:55.12
1
5
DuBois, Katie
10
Connecticut Coll
6:04.72
1
6
Cheney, Alexis
10
Connecticut Coll
6:04.95
1
7
Reardon, Alex
10
Union College Tr
6:07.37
1
8
Zimmerman, Eliana
9
Wesleyan
6:09.76
1
9
Johnson, Bianca
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
6:19.50
1
10
Rejouis, Thamare
12
CUNY Lehman
6:22.89
1
11
Acevedo, Karen
9
Dominican of Bla
6:30.55
1
12
Ramales, Diana
9
CUNY Queensborou
6:31.03
1
13
Lopez, Emely
9
Dominican of Bla
6:41.88
1
14
Guaman, Gladys
9
CUNY Queensborou
6:55.02
1
15
Gomez, Verenice
10
CUNY York
7:00.13
1
16
Rodriguez, Joselin
10
CUNY Queensborou
7:37.24
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lazare, Libby
12
Wesleyan
10:22.28
1
2
Williams, Rebekah
11
Union College Tr
11:44.21
1
3
Dutra, Karley
12
Wesleyan
12:00.64
1
4
Akerson, Joie
9
Wesleyan
12:06.46
1
5
VanZanten, Elly
12
Connecticut Coll
13:11.22
1
6
Marks, Joanna
10
Connecticut Coll
13:17.34
1
7
Camilo, Kelsy
9
CUNY Lehman
13:55.14
1
8
Rosas, Dulce
12
CUNY Lehman
14:07.99
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jonathan, Geneva
11
Wesleyan
10.33
nwi
1
2
Donaldson, Leyna
11
Wesleyan
10.52
nwi
1
3
Brown, Shanice
10
CUNY York
11.46
nwi
1
4
West, Emily
9
Union College Tr
15.57
nwi
1
--
Brathwaite, Samant
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jonathan, Geneva
11
Wesleyan
10.14
nwi
1
2
Donaldson, Leyna
11
Wesleyan
10.40
nwi
1
3
Brown, Shanice
10
CUNY York
11.14
nwi
1
4
Brathwaite, Samant
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
11.70
nwi
1
5
Williams, Chloe
9
Pratt Institute
12.05
nwi
1
6
West, Emily
9
Union College Tr
12.07
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bardos
,
Luning
,
Cogswell
,
Brock
Wesleyan
4:08.28
1
2
Ciesiels
,
Najar
,
Bechu
,
Frieze
Union College Tr
4:16.36
1
3
Trotman
,
Thompson
,
Korosi
,
Gabriels
Queens CUNY
4:23.73
1
4
Accime
,
Cuevas
,
John
,
Allen
CUNY York
4:32.34
2
5
avila
,
Roncace
,
Cox
,
Pate
Dominican of Bla
4:35.74
1
6
Johnson
,
Rejouis
,
Mullings
,
Williams
CUNY Lehman
4:43.01
1
7
Curran
,
Sabatino
,
Guay
,
Cheney
Connecticut Coll
4:44.42
2
8
Brathwai
,
Johnson
,
Metelus
,
Felix
CUNY Medgar Ever
5:05.51
2
--
Fauteux
,
Joefield
,
Jenney
,
Jepsen
Cobleskill
DNF
2
--
Mayer
,
Turigian
,
Johnson
,
Cabasino
Queens CUNY
DNF
2
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams
,
Ventrell
,
Zimmerma
,
Longo
Union College Tr
11:26.28
1
2
Irby
,
Chumbay
,
Gonzalez
,
Ramales
CUNY Queensborou
11:57.52
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Etienne, Diane
12
Queens CUNY
10.71m
(35'1.5)
1
2
Adebayo, Aminat
12
CUNY Lehman
10.64m
(34'10.75)
1
3
Pevear, Sam
11
Connecticut Coll
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
4
Marotta, Shania
9
Cobleskill
9.67m
(31'8.5)
1
5
Cuevas, Diana
10
CUNY York
9.50m
(31'2)
1
6
Jonathan, Orelia
11
Wesleyan
9.12m
(29'11)
1
7
Kennedy, Lauren
9
Connecticut Coll
9.09m
(29'9.75)
1
8
Brower, Rebecca
11
Cobleskill
8.97m
(29'5)
1
9
Mackey, Charlena
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
8.66m
(28'4.75)
1
10
Cadet, Michell
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
7.91m
(25'11.25)
1
11
Padmore, Caitlin
9
CUNY York
7.90m
(25'11)
1
12
Harewood, Gabriela
11
CUNY Lehman
6.84m
(22'5.25)
1
13
Buckley, Danielle
9
CUNY Lehman
6.03m
(19'9.25)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pevear, Sam
11
Connecticut Coll
12.62m
(41'4.75)
1
2
Rodriguez, Danely
10
Queens CUNY
12.37m
(40'7)
1
3
Marotta, Shania
9
Cobleskill
11.66m
(38'3)
1
4
Adebayo, Aminat
12
CUNY Lehman
11.58m
(37'11.75)
1
5
Brower, Rebecca
11
Cobleskill
10.37m
(34'0.25)
1
6
Jonathan, Orelia
11
Wesleyan
10.25m
(33'7.5)
1
7
Etienne, Diane
12
Queens CUNY
10.15m
(33'3.5)
1
8
Kennedy, Lauren
9
Connecticut Coll
9.46m
(31'0.25)
1
9
Harewood, Gabriela
11
CUNY Lehman
9.25m
(30'4)
1
10
Cuevas, Diana
10
CUNY York
7.66m
(25'1.5)
1
11
Buckley, Danielle
9
CUNY Lehman
7.12m
(23'4.25)
1
12
Butters, Tomika
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
6.38m
(20'11)
1
12
Padmore, Caitlin
9
CUNY York
6.38m
(20'11)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Husband, Dana
9
Cobleskill
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
2
Brathwaite, Samant
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
3
Groul, Bernadette
11
Queens CUNY
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
4
Mayer, Ashley
10
Queens CUNY
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
5
John, Kemillia
12
CUNY York
1.32m
(4'3.75)
1
--
Bacchus, Alexandra
9
Wesleyan
NH
(--)
1
--
Antoine, Maishka
10
Union College Tr
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Silva, Teondra
9
Rhode Island CC
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
2
Deyo, Bonnie
10
Union College Tr
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Francis, Marcine
12
CUNY Lehman
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
4
Wiggins, Olivia
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
3.59m
(11'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Hsia, Mina
9
Union College Tr
3.47m
(11'4.5)
nwi
1
--
Adebayo, Aderonke
11
CUNY York
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Deyo, Bonnie
10
Union College Tr
9.35m
(30'8)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kennedy, Kiley
10
Wesleyan
3.05m
(10'0)
1
2
Stuart, Marina
10
Connecticut Coll
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
3
Jacobsen, Amanda
9
Connecticut Coll
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
4
Beausoleil, Haley
9
Rhode Island CC
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#wesleyan
#invitational-iii
More news
2014 Results - Yale College Invitational
307 shares:
Wesleyan Invitational III
,
Bronx
,
Connecticut College Track and Field and Cross Country - New London, Connecticut
,
CUNY Lehman College Track and Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Cuny Queensborough Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayside, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
12
2014
24
6
2013
6
2012
7
7
2011
18
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#wesleyan
#invitational-iii
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!