|
Our Media/Results from College of New Jersey Outdoor Triangular
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - College of New Jersey Outdoor TriangularPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 12th 2015, 8:21pm
Results by: Slipstream Timing Licensed to Slipstream Timing & Meet Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2015 05:24 PM
2015 TCNJ Invitational - 4/11/2015
The College of New Jersey
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cascio, Michelle TCNJ 12.24q 1.3 2
2 Bariglio, Sarah Holy Family 12.27q 1.3 2
3 Celestin, Danielle TCNJ 12.63q -1.0 1
4 Anderson, Jocelyn Montclair St 12.65q -1.0 1
5 Connell, Kimoy Rutgers-Newa 13.00q 1.3 2
6 Cucarese, Amanda TCNJ 13.06q 1.3 2
7 Brown, Shanice York (N.Y.) 13.30q 1.3 2
8 Hennessy, Emily TCNJ 13.58q -1.0 1
9 Nickerson, Stephanie Holy Family 13.60 -1.0 1
10 Monteith, Rennae Queensboroug 13.96 1.3 2
11 Zeng, Stephanie Middlesex CC 15.90 -1.0 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bariglio, Sarah Holy Family 12.29 2.0 10
2 Anderson, Jocelyn Montclair St 12.64 2.0 8
3 Celestin, Danielle TCNJ 12.81 2.0 6
4 Cucarese, Amanda TCNJ 13.02 2.0 5
5 Connell, Kimoy Rutgers-Newa 13.06 2.0 4
6 Brown, Shanice York (N.Y.) 14.01 2.0 3
-- Hennessy, Emily TCNJ DNS 2.0
-- Cascio, Michelle TCNJ DNS 2.0
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Cascio, Michelle TCNJ 25.16 1.6 1 10
2 Spriggs, Joy TCNJ 26.07 1.6 1 8
3 Connell, Kimoy Rutgers-Newa 26.40 2.7 2 6
4 Celestin, Danielle TCNJ 26.49 1.6 1 5
5 Cucarese, Amanda TCNJ 26.81 2.7 2 4
6 Anderson, Jocelyn Montclair St 26.86 1.6 1 3
7 Bariglio, Sarah Holy Family 27.04 1.6 1 2
8 Dennis, Seiarah Montclair St 27.65 2.7 2 1
9 Fairclough, Shayna Fashion Inst 28.07 2.7 3
10 Olsen, Claudia Montclair St 28.17 2.7 2
11 Hennessy, Emily TCNJ 28.24 2.7 2
12 Phillips, Rebecca Fashion Inst 28.57 2.2 4
13 Rene, Nia York (N.Y.) 28.74 2.2 4
14 Philbert, Camilla York (N.Y.) 28.90 2.7 3
15 Campbell, Okera Queensboroug 29.15 2.7 3
16 Tidball, Kianna Holy Family 29.35 1.6 1
17 Allen, Akera York (N.Y.) 29.53 2.7 3
18 Monteith, Rennae Queensboroug 29.62 2.2 4
19 Garcia, Lidia Cptc New Bal 32.43 2.7 3
20 Fidele, Riana Queensboroug 32.47 2.2 4
21 Mendez, Stephanie York (N.Y.) 34.75 1.3 5
-- Nnamezie, Crystal Hunter DNS 1.3 5
-- Pavlishyn, Nataliya Hunter DNS 2.2 4
-- Zeng, Stephanie Middlesex CC DNS 1.3 5
-- Philbert, Camille York (N.Y.) DNS 2.2 4
-- Adams, Toshawna Hunter DNS 2.7 3
-- Nickerson, Stephanie Holy Family DNS 2.7 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cascio, Michelle TCNJ 57.99 1 10
2 Spriggs, Joy TCNJ 58.01 1 8
3 Torrence, Tishonda Montclair St 1:02.82 2 6
4 Tidball, Kianna Holy Family 1:03.60 1 5
5 Iyizoba, Faith Rutgers-Newa 1:03.89 1 4
6 Mullings, Monique Montclair St 1:05.32 2 3
7 Philbert, Camilla York (N.Y.) 1:05.39 2 2
8 Lucas, Sara Fashion Inst 1:05.53 2 1
9 Fairclough, Shayna Fashion Inst 1:05.97 1
10 Rene, Nia York (N.Y.) 1:06.31 2
11 Garcia, Lidia Cptc New Bal 1:07.62 1
12 Bartlett, Tyler Middlesex CC 1:08.63 2
13 Causeway, Tisha Queensboroug 1:08.65 3
14 Campbell, Okera Queensboroug 1:09.67 3
15 Philbert, Camille York (N.Y.) 1:10.66 3
16 Nnamezie, Crystal Hunter 1:15.80 3
17 Torres, Victoria York (N.Y.) 1:16.05 3
18 Fidele, Riana Queensboroug 1:17.94 3
19 Mostoller, Libby Fashion Inst 1:26.71 2
-- Bariglio, Sarah Holy Family DNS 1
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stack, Megan TCNJ 2:20.23 1 10
2 Kocher, Meghan TCNJ 2:24.73 1 8
3 Ramirez, Ivette Central Park 2:24.92 1 6
4 Roberts, Dominique Rutgers-Newa 2:29.31 1 5
5 Music, Edina Queensboroug 2:29.56 1 4
6 Washington, Chelsea Rutgers-Newa 2:35.12 1 3
7 Coleman, Ces Holy Family 2:40.51 1 2
8 Santos, Norma Hunter 2:43.01 2 1
9 Price, Autumn Montclair St 2:43.14 2
10 Madden, Tiayana Montclair St 2:46.91 2
11 Chumbay, Diana Unat-Queensb 2:47.69 2
12 Mullings, Monique Montclair St 2:49.79 1
13 Palmer, Claire Fashion Inst 2:56.09 2
14 Torres, Victoria York (N.Y.) 2:57.81 3
15 Causeway, Tisha Queensboroug 3:00.26 2
16 Garcia, Adriana Queensboroug 3:02.25 3
17 Sanchez, Slimady Queensboroug 3:05.90 3
18 Pereira, Daniela Hunter 3:06.68 3
19 Rodriguez, Joselin Unat-Queensb 3:07.53 3
20 Becker, Leah Fashion Inst 3:16.56 3
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ramirez, Ivette Central Park 4:49.55 1 10
2 Avila, Indira Unattached 4:52.56 1 8
3 Fournier, Allison TCNJ 4:57.53 1 6
4 Johnson, Liz TCNJ 5:00.53 1 5
5 Ramirez, Deborah Hunter 5:06.93 1 4
6 Music, Edina Queensboroug 5:07.63 1 3
7 Silver, Alyssa TCNJ 5:08.07 1 2
8 McIver, Shannon Fashion Inst 5:20.35 1 1
9 Odonnell, Samatha Holy Family 5:24.93 2
10 Gingello, Marisa Fashion Inst 5:36.45 1
11 Soto, Emma Fashion Inst 5:38.96 1
12 Pearsall, Sue Central Park 5:46.82 1
13 Palmer, Claire Fashion Inst 5:58.63 2
14 Campbell, Kim Middlesex CC 5:59.19 2
15 Pickens, Ashley Rutgers-Newa 6:06.96 2
16 Pelagrino, Sara Montclair St 6:11.05 2
17 Hernandez, Gerandy Queensboroug 6:41.21 2
18 Garcia, Yenisell Queensboroug 6:46.44 2
19 Daly, Samantha Fashion Inst 6:51.21 2
20 Raz, Lily Jane Fashion Inst 6:53.27 2
21 McNally, Christina Queensboroug 8:16.26 2
-- Krause, Megan Rutgers-Newa DNS 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Manzo, Jillian TCNJ 11:08.01 10
2 Straub, Laura TCNJ 11:16.39 8
3 Stobbe, Judy Cptc New Bal 11:20.69 6
4 Sokoloff, Sarina TCNJ 11:45.41 5
5 Santos, Norma Hunter 11:50.57 4
6 Paranjpe, Nina TCNJ 12:07.65 3
7 Kluepfel, Alexa Hunter 12:28.29 2
8 Krause, Megan Rutgers-Newa 12:34.56 1
9 Campbell, Kim Middlesex CC 12:47.84
10 Bedoya, Valentina Hunter 14:07.26
11 Bernal, Giovanna Unat-Hunter 14:26.17
12 Menendez, Maria Fashion Inst 15:44.08
-- Ramirez, Deborah Hunter DNS
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Irizarry, Ana Yasmin Cptc New Bal 15.75q 1.3 2
2 Dennis, Seiarah Montclair St 15.79q -1.9 1
3 Scavone, Susan Cptc New Bal 15.88q 1.3 2
4 McGourty, Meagan TCNJ 16.24q -1.9 1
5 Nardini, Cristina TCNJ 16.72q -1.9 1
6 Brown, Shanice York (N.Y.) 19.42q 1.3 2
7 Johnson, Alana York (N.Y.) 20.74q 1.3 2
8 Moncion, Bianca York (N.Y.) 21.12q -1.9 1
9 Zeng, Stephanie Middlesex CC 22.43 -1.9 1
-- Alvarez, Doris Unat-Hunter DNS 1.3 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Irizarry, Ana Yasmin Cptc New Bal 14.59 1.0 10
2 Scavone, Susan Cptc New Bal 15.32 1.0 8
3 Dennis, Seiarah Montclair St 16.04 1.0 6
4 McGourty, Meagan TCNJ 16.18 1.0 5
5 Nardini, Cristina TCNJ 16.21 1.0 4
6 Brown, Shanice York (N.Y.) 19.71 1.0 3
7 Moncion, Bianca York (N.Y.) 21.47 1.0 2
-- Johnson, Alana York (N.Y.) DNS 1.0
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ary, Katelyn TCNJ 1:03.98 1 10
2 Graham, Ceelea Montclair St 1:06.56 1 8
3 Nardini, Cristina TCNJ 1:08.05 1 6
4 DeMatteo, Hanna Montclair St 1:08.41 1 5
5 McGourty, Meagan TCNJ 1:14.25 1 4
6 Foster, Sheana Rutgers-Newa 1:16.34 2 3
7 Martinolich, Alexandra Hunter 1:18.51 1 2
8 Johnson, Alana York (N.Y.) 1:25.90 2 1
9 Moncion, Bianca York (N.Y.) 1:30.10 2
10 Cuevas, Diana York (N.Y.) 1:33.24 2
11 Mendez, Stephanie York (N.Y.) 1:39.51 2
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montclair State 'A' 50.24 10
2 York (N.Y.) 'A' 54.92 8
3 Hunter 'A' 56.40 6
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montclair State 'A' 4:04.19 10
2 Tcnj 'A' 4:05.75 8
3 Rutgers-Newark 'A' 4:17.82 6
4 York (N.Y.) 'A' 4:46.31 5
-- Tcnj 'B' DNS
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tcnj 'A' 10:13.55 10
2 Tcnj 'B' 10:14.46 8
3 Fashion Institute of Technolog 'A' 10:44.33 6
4 Queensborough CC 'A' 12:36.28 5
-- Rutgers-Newark 'A' DNS
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roemer, Brigit TCNJ 1.68m 5-06.00 10
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.64 1.68 1.72
P P P P O XO XXO XXX
2 Fennell, Brandis Montclair St 1.50m 4-11.00 8
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O O XXX
3 Mays, Brianna TCNJ 1.45m 4-09.00 6
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX
4 Olsen, Claudia Montclair St J1.45m 4-09.00 5
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
XO O O XXX
5 McGourty, Meagan TCNJ 1.35m 4-05.00 3.50
1.35 1.40
O XXX
5 Montanaro, Marrissa Montclair St 1.35m 4-05.00 3.50
1.35 1.40
O XXX
-- Adams, Toshawna Hunter DNS
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Char, Amber Widener 3.05m 10-00.00 10
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30
P P P P XO P XXX
2 Brenn, Cara TCNJ 2.60m 8-06.25 8
2.45 2.60 2.75
O O XXX
-- Prentice, Tracy TCNJ NH
2.45 2.60 2.75
P P XXX
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Irizarry, Ana Yasmin Cptc New Bal 5.20m 2.5 17-00.75 10
4.38m(1.4) 5.20m(2.5) 4.55m(0.5) 4.88m(2.7) 5.00m(2.7) 4.75m(2.4)
2 Monteith, Rennae Queensboroug 4.84m 0.8 15-10.50 8
FOUL(1.5) 4.26m(0.8) 4.06m(1.7) 4.39m(2.1) 4.84m(0.8) 4.41m(2.4)
3 Phillips, Rebecca Fashion Inst 4.83m 3.8 15-10.25 6
4.50m(1.1) 4.47m(1.7) 4.73m(4.9) 4.71m(1.9) 4.83m(3.8) 4.75m(1.9)
4 Adams, Toshawna Hunter 4.43m 0.5 14-06.50 5
4.43m(0.5) 3.90m(0.5) 3.12m(4.1) 3.58m(2.2) 3.41m(4.0) 4.30m(0.5)
5 Allen, Akera York (N.Y.) 4.42m 3.7 14-06.00 4
4.42m(3.7) 4.09m(1.7) 4.21m(0.9) 4.31m(2.6) 4.34m(1.2) FOUL(1.9)
6 Hunsucker, Stephanie Fashion Inst 4.00m 3.9 13-01.50 3
3.86m(5.0) 3.89m(1.6) 3.88m(4.5) 3.86m(2.2) 3.96m(0.2) 4.00m(3.9)
7 Pavlishyn, Nataliya Hunter J4.00m 3.8 13-01.50 2
FOUL(1.0) 3.50m(3.4) FOUL(2.2) 3.76m(0.7) FOUL(0.8) 4.00m(3.8)
8 Mostoller, Libby Fashion Inst 3.87m 3.6 12-08.50 1
3.72m(1.1) 3.80m(1.8) 3.71m(1.6) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.5) 3.87m(3.6)
-- Fennell, Brandis Montclair St FOUL
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.7)
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Roemer, Brigit TCNJ 11.72m 1.5 38-05.50 10
11.19m(1.6) FOUL(2.3) 11.56m(2.2) 11.58m(0.4) 11.55m(1.5) 11.72m(1.5)
2 Adams, Toshawna Hunter 9.95m 1.5 32-07.75 8
9.74m(4.0) 9.76m(0.8) 9.82m(2.5) 9.85m(1.3) 9.50m(0.2) 9.95m(1.5)
3 Johnson, Alana York (N.Y.) 9.62m 2.0 31-06.75 6
9.62m(2.0) 9.60m(1.9) 9.47m(1.0) 9.49m(1.6) 9.13m(1.4) 9.43m(0.5)
-- Allen, Akera York (N.Y.) FOUL
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.0)
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Harris, Nataya Montclair St 10.86m 35-07.75 10
10.12m 9.84m 10.14m 9.70m 10.13m 10.86m
2 Canty, Ashley Rutgers-Newa 10.85m 35-07.25 8
10.78m FOUL FOUL 10.73m ND 10.85m
3 Jeffrey, Shanisha Holy Family 10.56m 34-07.75 6
FOUL 10.03m 10.20m 10.56m ND 10.53m
4 Hales, Joan TCNJ 10.48m 34-04.75 5
10.11m FOUL FOUL 10.48m ND PASS
5 Haynes, Ashley Hunter 10.41m 34-02.00 4
10.21m 10.26m 10.41m 10.11m 10.16m ND
6 Townsend, Kayla Montclair St 10.02m 32-10.50 3
FOUL 9.44m FOUL 9.47m ND 10.02m
7 Padmore, Caitlin York (N.Y.) 9.35m 30-08.25 2
8.09m 9.35m FOUL ND ND ND
8 Cuevas, Diana York (N.Y.) 9.05m 29-08.25 1
8.29m ND ND ND ND 9.05m
9 Nugent, Megan TCNJ 8.32m 27-03.75
8.32m ND ND ND ND ND
10 Gill, Meredith Fashion Inst 8.15m 26-09.00
FOUL 8.15m ND
11 Matthews, Juliet York (N.Y.) 7.81m 25-07.50
7.81m ND ND
12 Dunn, Danielle York (N.Y.) 7.61m 24-11.75
7.61m ND ND
13 Pomponio, Kaitlyn Rutgers-Newa 6.88m 22-07.00
FOUL 6.88m ND
-- VanBenschoten, Kristen TCNJ FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Thomopoulos, Dimitra Hunter DNS
-- Berry, Jeanne Holy Family DNS
-- Cruz, Marilyn Queensboroug DNS
-- Nnamezie, Crystal Hunter DNS
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Canty, Ashley Rutgers-Newa 35.72m 117-02 10
30.36m 33.06m 32.44m 31.00m 35.72m FOUL
2 VanBenschoten, Kristen TCNJ 35.24m 115-07 8
FOUL 33.40m 34.20m 33.80m FOUL 35.24m
3 Hales, Joan TCNJ 32.08m 105-03 6
30.60m 27.48m 32.08m FOUL 30.10m FOUL
4 Haynes, Ashley Hunter 31.16m 102-03 5
FOUL 27.88m 31.16m FOUL FOUL 26.26m
5 Townsend, Kayla Montclair St 30.32m 99-06 4
27.30m 30.08m 29.56m 30.32m 29.88m ND
6 Nugent, Megan TCNJ 29.86m 97-11 3
29.86m 28.98m FOUL 27.02m FOUL FOUL
7 Dunn, Danielle York (N.Y.) 26.80m 87-11 2
26.80m FOUL 24.90m FOUL FOUL ND
8 Harris, Nataya Montclair St 24.32m 79-09 1
FOUL 24.32m ND FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Ruszczyk, Allison TCNJ 23.58m 77-04
FOUL 23.58m ND FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Stewart-Wallace, Chante Montclair St 23.44m 76-11
FOUL FOUL 23.44m
11 Cuevas, Diana York (N.Y.) 22.86m 75-00
FOUL FOUL 22.86m
12 Rene, Nia York (N.Y.) 21.62m 70-11
FOUL 21.62m ND
13 Jeffrey, Shanisha Holy Family 20.78m 68-02
FOUL FOUL 20.78m
14 Padmore, Caitlin York (N.Y.) 18.72m 61-05
FOUL 18.72m ND
15 Gill, Meredith Fashion Inst 17.64m 57-10
FOUL FOUL 17.64m
16 Brown, Shanice York (N.Y.) 17.42m 57-02
FOUL 17.42m FOUL
17 Brown, Megan Fashion Inst 17.10m 56-01
17.10m ND FOUL
-- Thomopoulos, Dimitra Hunter DNS
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hales, Joan TCNJ 43.84m 143-10 10
FOUL 40.04m 43.84m 41.75m 41.51m 40.41m
2 Canty, Ashley Rutgers-Newa 37.41m 122-09 8
FOUL 37.41m FOUL 34.40m 33.47m FOUL
3 Stewart-Wallace, Chante Montclair St 34.21m 112-03 6
34.21m 33.79m FOUL 34.10m FOUL 33.30m
4 VanBenschoten, Kristen TCNJ 33.85m 111-01 5
FOUL 29.29m 33.72m 33.85m FOUL FOUL
5 Ruszczyk, Allison TCNJ 32.52m 106-08 4
FOUL 25.19m FOUL 29.16m 26.99m 32.52m
6 Nugent, Megan TCNJ 26.59m 87-03 3
FOUL 22.75m 25.35m 24.36m 25.19m 26.59m
7 Haynes, Ashley Hunter 26.35m 86-05 2
23.83m 26.35m 26.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Matthews, Juliet York (N.Y.) 25.89m 84-11 1
FOUL 23.83m 25.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Dunn, Danielle York (N.Y.) 22.01m 72-02
22.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Cuevas, Diana York (N.Y.) 21.55m 70-08
21.55m FOUL PASS
11 Padmore, Caitlin York (N.Y.) 21.48m 70-06
21.48m FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Imbesi, Victoria Cptc New Bal 46.19m 151-06 10
FOUL FOUL 44.69m 46.19m FOUL FOUL
2 Glover, Mercedes Rutgers-Newa 42.80m 140-05 8
38.47m 37.89m 36.46m 38.22m 42.80m 38.95m
3 Negra, Lia Montclair St 36.97m 121-03 6
34.67m 34.62m FOUL 31.65m 33.34m 36.97m
4 Berry, Jeanne Holy Family 33.92m 111-03 5
31.57m 31.68m 31.47m FOUL 33.02m 33.92m
5 Callan, Bryn Widener 32.07m 105-02 4
29.75m 29.52m 32.07m FOUL FOUL 29.30m
6 Padmore, Caitlin York (N.Y.) 28.03m 91-11 3
24.75m FOUL 27.19m 23.17m 28.03m 26.14m
7 Haynes, Ashley Hunter 26.04m 85-05 2
FOUL 23.74m 26.04m 24.94m 23.98m 25.20m
8 Dunn, Danielle York (N.Y.) 24.40m 80-01 1
18.22m 22.28m 19.08m 23.67m 24.40m 23.60m
9 Gill, Meredith Fashion Inst 19.88m 65-03
19.35m 19.88m 17.10m 15.16m 18.84m 15.59m
10 Mostoller, Libby Fashion Inst 19.85m 65-01
19.85m FOUL 15.18m
11 Cuevas, Diana York (N.Y.) 14.24m 46-09
12.86m FOUL 14.24m
-- Nnamezie, Crystal Hunter DNS
-- Matthews, Juliet York (N.Y.) DNS
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wesley, Cyrus adidas Garde 10.85q 4.9 3
2 Willis, Dennis Rutgers-Newa 10.92q 4.9 3
3 Gooden, Brandon Queensboroug 11.03q 1.4 1
4 Hubner, Zach TCNJ 11.13q 1.4 1
5 Dakin, Bedan Queensboroug 11.19q 2.2 2
6 Lawrence, Mustafa Unattached 11.23q 4.9 3
7 Lindacher, Jake TCNJ 11.31q 1.4 1
8 Davis, Anthony Cptc New Bal 11.56q 2.2 2
9 Johnson, Randall Unattached 11.70 1.4 1
10 Bloksberg, Drew TCNJ 11.71 2.2 2
11 Jenkins, Arthur Middlesex CC 11.89 4.9 3
12 Woodley, Sean Rutgers-Newa 12.05 2.2 2
13 Campbell, Malik York (N.Y.) 12.07 4.9 3
14 McCormic, Brendan Queensboroug 12.25 2.2 2
15 Maynard, Darrien Cptc New Bal 12.62 2.2 2
16 Moissonnier, Louis Rutgers-Newa 12.74 2.2 2
17 Cho, Richard Rutgers-Newa 12.78 2.2 2
18 Graham, Joshua Queensboroug 13.15 4.9 3
19 Guyah, Kareem Queensboroug 13.79 1.4 1
20 Edell, Patrick Fashion Inst 15.04 4.9 3
-- King, Shane Holy Family FS 4.9 3
-- Giglio, Juan TCNJ DNS 1.4 1
-- Minick, Chris TCNJ DNS 1.4 1
-- Adeday, Chavez Unattached DNS 1.4 1
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wesley, Cyrus adidas Garde 10.69 2.7 10
2 Gooden, Brandon Queensboroug 10.77 2.7 8
3 Willis, Dennis Rutgers-Newa 10.98 2.7 6
4 Dakin, Bedan Queensboroug 11.09 2.7 5
5 Hubner, Zach TCNJ 11.11 2.7 4
6 Lawrence, Mustafa Unattached 11.24 2.7 3
7 Lindacher, Jake TCNJ 11.35 2.7 2
8 Davis, Anthony Cptc New Bal 11.37 2.7 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Stephan, James Unattached 21.59 2.5 7 10
2 thompson, kevin Cptc New Bal 21.82 2.2 1 8
3 Wesley, Cyrus adidas Garde 21.99 2.2 1 6
4 Parkinson, Jovanni Queensboroug 22.51 0.4 3 5
5 Hubner, Zach TCNJ 22.65 2.2 1 4
6 Amilcar, Rasheed Montclair St 22.75 -0.9 2 3 22.745
7 Willis, Dennis Rutgers-Newa 22.75 -0.9 2 2 22.748
8 Bascom, Jeremy Cptc New Bal 22.88 2.2 1 1
9 Feigin, Jonathan Montclair St 23.00 0.4 3
10 Gooden, Brandon Queensboroug 23.01 -0.9 2
11 Adeday, Chavez Unattached 23.11 2.5 7
12 Dakin, Bedan Queensboroug 23.23 0.4 3
13 Lawrence, Mustafa Unattached 23.46 -0.9 2
14 parker, kevin Unattached 23.47 2.2 1
15 Medina, Jesus York (N.Y.) 23.51 0.4 3
16 Washington, Jelani Queensboroug 23.71 0.9 4
17 Davis, Anthony Cptc New Bal 23.75 1.8 5
18 LaFleur, Joseph Unattached 23.78 0.4 3 23.778
19 Parkinson, Fritz-Michael Queensboroug 23.78 0.9 4 23.779
20 Bloksberg, Drew TCNJ 24.06 0.9 4
21 Mukundan, Rajiv Rutgers-Newa 24.51 0.9 4
22 Jenkins, Arthur Middlesex CC 24.55 1.8 5
23 Lindacher, Jake TCNJ 24.65 -0.9 2
24 Clanton, Derrick York (N.Y.) 24.68 1.8 5
25 Woodley, Sean Rutgers-Newa 24.91 1.8 5
26 Rogers, Elliott York (N.Y.) 25.58 1.8 5
27 Brewer, Bryant Cptc New Bal 25.88 1.8 5
28 Maynard, Darrien Cptc New Bal 25.96 2.5 7
29 Moissonnier, Louis Rutgers-Newa 26.16 0.6 6
30 Edell, Patrick Fashion Inst 32.17 0.6 6
31 Simmons, Keith York (N.Y.) 50.21 0.9 4
-- Salmon, Damonie Hunter DNS 0.9 4
-- Pierre-Paul, Fabrice Queensboroug DNS 0.6 6
-- O'Connor, Troy TCNJ DNS 0.6 6
-- Garcia, Esteban Cptc New Bal DNS -0.9 2
-- King, Shane Holy Family DNS 0.4 3
-- Cham, James Montclair St DNS 2.2 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amilcar, Rasheed Montclair St 49.57 1 10
2 thompson, kevin Cptc New Bal 50.07 1 8
3 Jones, Trayvonne Montclair St 50.15 1 6
4 Cham, James Montclair St 50.56 1 5
5 Feigin, Jonathan Montclair St 51.24 1 4
6 Wright, Roshane York (N.Y.) 51.41 2 3
7 Ezihie, Chimereucheya York (N.Y.) 51.44 2 2
8 Jean-Gilles, Jason Queensboroug 51.50 2 1
9 thompson, orel Unattached 51.68 1
10 Hodge, Shaquille York (N.Y.) 51.77 2
11 Wright, Jonathan TCNJ 51.94 1
12 Rochdi, Zakaria TCNJ 53.49 2
13 Medina, Jesus York (N.Y.) 53.79 3
14 Crawford, Daniel Middlesex CC 54.09 3
15 Mukundan, Rajiv Rutgers-Newa 54.48 2
16 Wells, Bill Cptc - New B 54.58 2
17 Jonas, Shemar Queensboroug 55.49 3
18 Caamano, David Middlesex CC 56.06 3
19 Hill, T Unattached 56.89 3
20 Mayard, Yael Queensboroug 59.29 3
-- Davis, Anthony Cptc New Bal DNS 3
-- Pierre-Paul, Fabrice Queensboroug DNS 3
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Andre Cptc New Bal 1:57.28 1 10
2 Lynch, Daniel TCNJ 1:57.42 1 8
3 Johnson, Dale TCNJ 1:57.83 1 6
4 Cary, Alex TCNJ 1:59.31 1 5
5 Moutenot, Erik TCNJ 1:59.99 4 4
6 Bohi, Edward TCNJ 2:00.82 1 3
7 Augustin, Taurai Holy Family 2:01.34 1 2
8 House, Donald Rutgers-Newa 2:01.89 2 1
9 Copeland, Rodney Montclair St 2:02.64 2
10 Ezihie, Chimereucheya York (N.Y.) 2:02.98 2
11 Arnold, James Montclair St 2:03.48 2
12 Arnold, Chris TCNJ 2:04.42 2
13 Gravesande, Khalil Queensboroug 2:05.27 3
14 Elharji, Yassine Cptc-Nb 2:05.94 1
15 Rogers, Lawrence Montclair St 2:06.19 2
16 Robertson, Anthony Zenith Veloc 2:07.26 2
17 Austin, Noah Rutgers-Newa 2:08.62 3
18 Downs Jr., Robert Unattached 2:09.75 1
19 Conca, John Rutgers-Newa 2:10.38 3
20 Brienza, Richard Queensboroug 2:10.58 3
21 Jordan, Rehtul Rutgers-Newa 2:11.90 3
22 Jones, Matt Unattached 2:12.64 2
23 Perez, Alexander Hunter 2:15.39 3
24 Moreira, David Queensboroug 2:16.06 3
25 Mayard, Yael Queensboroug 2:16.64 4
26 Pierre-Paul, Fabrice Queensboroug 2:23.61 4
27 Valerio, Geovani Hunter 2:35.75 4
28 Zadeh, Kiam Hunter 2:44.82 4
29 Hou, Lin Hunter 2:59.61 4
-- Wright, Roshane York (N.Y.) DNS 3
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mazzarella, Brandon TCNJ 4:07.33 1 10
2 Elharji, Yassine Cptc-Nb 4:08.65 1 8
3 Guiducci, Roberto TCNJ 4:09.67 1 6
4 Kier, Nolan Cptc New Bal 4:10.06 1 5
5 Palumbo, Victor Cptc New Bal 4:12.22 1 4
6 Augustin, Taurai Holy Family 4:14.36 1 3
7 Waite, Patrick TCNJ 4:15.20 1 2
8 Lefer, Matt Lions Track 4:16.84 1 1
9 Tasco, Dominic Twist 4:22.34 1
10 Wells, Bill Cptc - New B 4:23.09 1
11 oliveira, armando CPTC 4:33.41 2
12 Brienza, Richard Queensboroug 4:35.86 2
13 Acito, Alessandro Rutgers-Newa 4:39.53 2
14 Orwig, Kev Holy Family 4:43.45 2
15 Austin, Noah Rutgers-Newa 4:47.95 2
16 Yukel, Hakan Rutgers-Newa 4:53.19 2
17 Stenger, Jonathan Cptc - New B 4:58.27 2
18 Valerio, Geovani Hunter 5:06.91 2
19 Lam, Michael Hunter 5:15.98 2
-- Moreira, David Queensboroug DNS 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tedeschi, Andrew TCNJ 8:52.57 10
2 Savage, Scott TCNJ 8:57.30 8
3 Palumbo, Victor Cptc New Bal 9:03.63 6
4 Garrell, Jeremy TCNJ 9:03.95 5
5 Wilson, Andrew TCNJ 9:07.49 4
6 Rojas, Christian Hunter 9:31.66 3
7 McMahon, Conor TCNJ 9:41.08 2
8 Rodriguez, Walter Hunter 9:48.00 1
9 Acito, Alessandro Rutgers-Newa 10:38.56
10 Gonzalez, Williams York (N.Y.) 10:44.74
11 Carles, Mark Hunter 11:00.54
-- McKenzie, Leamon Rutgers-Newa DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindacher, Jake TCNJ 15.33q 1.9
2 Garcia, Esteban Cptc New Bal 15.70q 1.9
3 Morgan, Antoine Middlesex CC 16.00q 1.9
4 Savage, Busari Montclair St 16.33q 1.9
5 Kleinbard, Daniel TCNJ 16.42q 1.9
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lindacher, Jake TCNJ 15.31 3.1 10
2 Garcia, Esteban Cptc New Bal 15.86 3.1 8
3 Kleinbard, Daniel TCNJ 16.51 3.1 6
-- Morgan, Antoine Middlesex CC DNS 3.1
-- Savage, Busari Montclair St DNS 3.1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Day, Laron TCNJ 54.99 1 10
2 Rasul, Najee Montclair St 55.71 1 8
3 Barreira, Daniel Montclair St 56.40 1 6
4 Underwood, Tyrone Montclair St 57.04 1 5
5 McNulty, Joe Middlesex CC 59.07 2 4
6 Odigie, Osahon York (N.Y.) 1:00.15 2 3
7 Hughes, Leonard Montclair St 1:00.51 2 2
8 Kleinbard, Daniel TCNJ 1:04.06 2 1
-- House, Donald Rutgers-Newa DNS 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abulebda, Mohammed Montclair St 10:48.76 10
2 Medina, Oscar Rutgers-Newa 11:48.71 8
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montclair State 'A' 43.41 10
2 Queensborough CC 'A' 44.17 8
3 Queensborough CC 'B' 45.76 6
4 Rutgers-Newark 'A' 47.13 5
5 Hunter 'A' 48.28 4
6 Queensborough CC 'C' 50.37 3
-- Middlesex CC 'A' DNF
-- York (N.Y.) 'A' DNS
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montclair State 'B' 3:21.21 10
2 Montclair State 'A' 3:21.28 8
3 Tcnj 'A' 3:23.35 6
4 York (N.Y.) 'A' 3:28.48 5
5 Queensborough CC 'C' 3:30.67 4
6 Queensborough CC 'A' 3:33.55 3
7 Rutgers-Newark 'A' 3:44.74 2
8 Queensborough CC 'B' 3:54.49 1
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tcnj 'A' 8:16.17 10
2 Tcnj 'C' 8:23.33 8
3 Tcnj 'B' 8:28.75 6
4 Rutgers-Newark 'A' 9:14.55 5
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Johnson, Randall Unattached 1.95m 6-04.75 10
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O P P P XO P XO XO XXX
2 McNutt, Andrew TCNJ 1.75m 5-08.75 8
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P O XXX
3 Hering, Greg Middlesex CC J1.75m 5-08.75 6
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O XO XXX
4 Minick, Chris TCNJ 1.65m 5-05.00 5
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO XXX
-- Genoese, Nicholas TCNJ NH
1.60
XXX
-- Rogers, Elliott York (N.Y.) NH
1.60
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Giglio, Juan TCNJ 4.40m 14-05.25 10
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.75
P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Madden, James Widener 4.25m 13-11.25 8
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P P P XXO XXX
3 Guglielmo, Chris TCNJ J4.25m 13-11.25 6
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P O O XO XXO XXX
4 Dixon, Malik Widener 4.10m 13-05.25 5
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P O O O XXX
5 Siglin, James Widener 3.95m 12-11.50 4
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P XXO XXX
6 Genoese, Nicholas TCNJ 3.80m 12-05.50 3
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P O O XO XXX
7 Trumbauer, Wolf Widener 3.50m 11-05.75 2
3.35 3.50 3.65
O XO XXX
-- Eppleman, Richard Widener NH
3.35
XXX
-- Conner, Zack Widener DNS
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Braithwaite, Rolston Cptc New Bal 6.87m 2.3 22-06.50 10
6.36m(2.4) FOUL(2.6) 6.71m(1.7) FOUL(4.5) 6.78m(0.7) 6.87m(2.3)
2 King, Shane Holy Family 6.63m 2.0 21-09.00 8
FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.4) 6.40m(3.9) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.5) 6.63m(2.0)
3 Morgan, Antoine Middlesex CC 6.61m 4.0 21-08.25 6
6.12m(2.3) 6.35m(1.6) FOUL(2.6) 6.61m(4.0) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.3)
4 Savage, Busari Montclair St 6.36m 2.0 20-10.50 5
6.06m(2.3) 6.33m(3.0) 6.29m(2.1) 6.16m(2.0) 6.24m(3.8) 6.36m(2.0)
5 McNutt, Andrew TCNJ 6.26m 2.3 20-06.50 4
5.92m(1.5) 6.26m(2.3) 6.25m(2.5) 6.20m(4.4) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(4.6)
6 Minick, Chris TCNJ 5.96m 1.5 19-06.75 3
5.96m(1.5) FOUL(2.8) 4.97m(3.6) 5.72m(3.2) 5.38m(2.9) 5.30m(+0.0)
7 Rochdi, Zakaria TCNJ 5.85m 3.7 19-02.50 2
5.72m(2.2) 5.64m(2.5) 5.85m(3.7) PASS FOUL(3.0) 5.20m(2.3)
8 O'Connor, Troy TCNJ 5.83m 2.3 19-01.50 1
5.51m(2.6) 5.61m(3.4) 5.67m(1.4) 5.83m(2.3) 5.51m(2.1) FOUL(1.5)
9 Hughes, Leonard Montclair St 5.68m 2.5 18-07.75
5.68m(2.5) 5.48m(1.9) 5.40m(2.6) 5.19m(2.6) 5.25m(3.4) 5.14m(1.4)
10 Salmon, Damonie Hunter 5.65m 2.4 18-06.50
5.60m(2.1) 4.82m(1.8) 5.65m(2.4)
11 Medina, Jesus York (N.Y.) 5.52m 0.3 18-01.50
4.52m(3.1) 5.52m(0.3) 5.52m(0.2)
12 Hering, Greg Middlesex CC 5.31m 1.4 17-05.25
4.19m(1.2) 5.31m(1.4) 5.18m(3.4)
13 Cho, Richard Rutgers-Newa 5.10m 2.5 16-08.75
5.10m(2.5) 4.97m(2.0) 4.92m(1.4)
14 Guyah, Kareem Queensboroug 4.06m 2.6 13-04.00
FOUL(5.2) 3.57m(1.5) 4.06m(2.6)
-- Jordan, Juwan Holy Family DNS NWI
-- Genoese, Nicholas TCNJ DNS NWI
-- Campbell, Malik York (N.Y.) DNS NWI
-- Williams, Jaron York (N.Y.) DNS NWI
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 McNutt, Andrew TCNJ 13.45m 2.5 44-01.50 10
FOUL(1.0) 13.28m(1.9) 13.38m(3.2) 12.10m(2.5) 12.99m(0.1) 13.45m(2.5)
2 Higgins, Shannon Cptc New Bal 13.00m 0.7 42-08.00 8
12.70m(2.7) FOUL(1.4) 12.56m(2.6) 12.99m(1.2) 12.93m(2.1) 13.00m(0.7)
3 Pinnock, Marvin Queensboroug 12.86m +0.0 42-02.25 6
12.00m(3.1) FOUL(3.3) 11.42m(2.3) FOUL(0.7) 12.26m(2.7) 12.86m(+0.0)
4 Jean-Gilles, Jason Queensboroug 12.27m 1.3 40-03.25 5
11.95m(1.2) 12.21m(2.8) 12.27m(1.3) 11.77m(0.8) 12.23m(1.9) FOUL(0.2)
5 O'Connor, Troy TCNJ 12.10m 3.1 39-08.50 4
FOUL(2.2) 12.10m(3.1) 11.98m(+0.0) 11.57m(3.1) 12.10m(1.5) FOUL(2.2)
6 Hughes, Leonard Montclair St 11.78m 3.4 38-07.75 3
11.37m(0.4) PASS PASS 11.70m(2.6) 11.78m(3.4) 11.37m(2.8)
-- Rochdi, Zakaria TCNJ FOUL
FOUL(4.8) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(0.4)
-- Guyah, Kareem Queensboroug FOUL
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.9)
-- Williams, Jaron York (N.Y.) DNS NWI
-- Hering, Greg Middlesex CC DNS NWI
-- Cho, Richard Rutgers-Newa DNS NWI
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Santangelo, Matthew Montclair St 14.12m 46-04.00 10
13.70m 14.12m FOUL 13.81m 14.02m PASS
2 Arowolo, Abayomi TCNJ 13.19m 43-03.25 8
FOUL 12.48m 12.49m ND 12.50m 13.19m
3 Castore, Bill TCNJ 12.62m 41-05.00 6
12.46m 12.62m FOUL FOUL 12.56m FOUL
4 Collins, Aaron Montclair St 12.30m 40-04.25 5
11.62m 12.22m ND ND 12.10m 12.30m
5 Ratner, Joe TCNJ 12.09m 39-08.00 4
11.11m 11.93m 11.94m ND FOUL 12.09m
6 O'Shaugnessy, Robert Montclair St 11.25m 36-11.00 3
FOUL FOUL 11.25m FOUL FOUL ND
7 Edionwe, Nosa York (N.Y.) 11.24m 36-10.50 2
11.24m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
8 Santamaria, Randall York (N.Y.) 11.23m 36-10.25 1
11.23m FOUL FOUL ND ND ND
9 Cianfrini, Anthony Rutgers-Newa 10.96m 35-11.50
FOUL 10.96m FOUL ND ND ND
10 Wright, Jonathan TCNJ 10.59m 34-09.00
FOUL FOUL 10.59m
11 Graham, Joshua Queensboroug 8.39m 27-06.50
8.39m FOUL FOUL
12 Pastuizuca, Nicollas Queensboroug 6.39m 20-11.75
6.39m FOUL FOUL
-- McCormic, Brendan Queensboroug DNS
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Arowolo, Abayomi TCNJ 42.74m 140-03 10
FOUL 41.32m 42.74m FOUL 41.58m 41.82m
2 O'Shaugnessy, Robert Montclair St 36.96m 121-03 8
31.56m 34.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.96m
3 Salamone, Joe TCNJ 36.08m 118-04 6
35.38m FOUL 35.26m 36.08m 35.28m 35.12m
4 O'Connor, James TCNJ 35.26m 115-08 5
35.26m 32.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.28m
5 Ratner, Joe TCNJ 34.98m 114-09 4
FOUL 32.08m 34.98m 30.88m FOUL FOUL
6 Saleh, Harun Rutgers-Newa 34.94m 114-07 3
33.36m 34.94m FOUL 33.06m 34.28m FOUL
7 Edionwe, Nosa York (N.Y.) 33.92m 111-03 2
31.80m FOUL 31.64m FOUL FOUL 33.92m
8 Junco, Andrew Montclair St 32.72m 107-04 1
32.72m 30.38m FOUL 32.40m FOUL FOUL
9 Wright, Jonathan TCNJ 30.70m 100-09
30.70m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Santangelo, Matthew Montclair St 27.58m 90-06
FOUL 27.58m FOUL
11 Cianfrini, Anthony Rutgers-Newa 27.48m 90-02
27.48m FOUL FOUL
12 Collins, Aaron Montclair St 23.56m 77-03
23.56m FOUL FOUL
13 Santamaria, Randall York (N.Y.) 21.00m 68-11
21.00m FOUL FOUL
14 McCormic, Brendan Queensboroug 16.30m 53-06
FOUL FOUL 16.30m
15 Pastuizuca, Nicollas Queensboroug 15.52m 50-11
15.52m FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Arowolo, Abayomi TCNJ 51.53m 169-01 10
48.89m FOUL 50.30m 48.29m 51.53m 49.92m
2 Saleh, Harun Rutgers-Newa 47.75m 156-08 8
FOUL FOUL 46.62m 46.42m 46.41m 47.75m
3 Junco, Andrew Montclair St 42.09m 138-01 6
39.89m 41.10m 40.36m 42.09m 42.00m 41.13m
4 Edionwe, Nosa York (N.Y.) 41.60m 136-06 5
41.60m 40.27m FOUL 37.02m 38.39m 40.55m
5 Kessler, Rob Montclair St 41.56m 136-04 4
41.56m 41.21m 38.90m 40.32m 39.53m 40.93m
6 O'Shaugnessy, Robert Montclair St 38.33m 125-09 3
36.39m FOUL 38.33m 37.24m 38.11m FOUL
7 Bavosa, Adam TCNJ 37.86m 124-02 2
33.32m 36.63m FOUL FOUL 37.86m FOUL
8 Castore, Bill TCNJ 34.21m 112-03 1
32.09m FOUL FOUL 32.09m 32.99m 34.21m
9 Santangelo, Matthew Montclair St 31.14m 102-02
FOUL FOUL 28.82m FOUL 31.14m 30.97m
10 Santamaria, Randall York (N.Y.) 26.39m 86-07
26.39m FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kessler, Rob Montclair St 54.07m 177-05 10
54.07m 52.58m 51.18m 51.85m 50.43m 52.24m
2 Dockery, Matthew Widener 49.50m 162-05 8
45.96m 46.10m 49.50m 47.16m 13.18m 45.20m
3 Salamone, Joe TCNJ 47.78m 156-09 6
46.55m 46.82m FOUL 45.83m 45.58m 47.78m
4 Cleary, Keith Montclair St 46.35m 152-01 5
44.43m 46.09m 46.35m PASS PASS PASS
5 Junco, Andrew Montclair St 41.71m 136-10 4
37.93m 41.71m 38.58m 40.97m 39.24m 38.38m
6 Wei Zhang, Jun TCNJ 40.45m 132-08 3
FOUL FOUL 40.45m 40.24m FOUL FOUL
7 Santamaria, Randall York (N.Y.) 39.90m 130-11 2
37.18m 36.63m 28.87m 37.59m 33.38m 39.90m
8 McCormic, Brendan Queensboroug 23.66m 77-07 1
FOUL FOUL 23.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Edionwe, Nosa York (N.Y.) 21.71m 71-03
FOUL 18.17m 21.71m 20.66m 21.23m FOUL
10 Pastuizuca, Nicollas Queensboroug 21.62m 70-11
20.60m FOUL 21.62m
11 Graham, Joshua Queensboroug 19.33m 63-05
FOUL FOUL 19.33m
-- Geffrard, Edner York (N.Y.) DNS
-- O'Neill, Griffin Middlesex CC DNS
-- Santangelo, Matthew Montclair St DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) TCNJ 249.50 2) Montclair State 106.50
3) Rutgers-Newark 66 4) Hunter 47
5) York (N.Y.) 44 6) Holy Family 30
7) Queensborough CC 20 8) Fashion Institute of Tech 18
9) Widener 14
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) TCNJ 261 2) Montclair State 154
3) Queensborough CC 56 4) Rutgers-Newark 40
5) Widener 27 6) York (N.Y.) 25
7) Middlesex CC 16 8) Holy Family 13
9) Hunter 8
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·56007 views
|